
YUNUS MUSAH
Midfielder · AC Milan · Serie A
GoalPost verdict
GoalPost score (GPS)
GoalPost read
Musah is a deep midfielder in his prime, still building toward his peak, with his sharpest recent level at AC Milan. The value is checked by an uncertain starting role and the league discount.
GoalPost value
What GoalPost values him at
range €7.5M – €8.7M
What he’s worth on the pitch today — our number, not the market’s.
GPS / value trend
Daily snapshots only. Sparse history stays hidden rather than drawing a flat line.
Scouting report
Strengths
Loading the scouting read…
Watch-outs
Loading the scouting read…
Playing style
Shot profile
Shots / 90
0.43
SoT / 90
0.00
Accuracy
0%
Conversion
0%
Club football this season: 2 shots in 6 matches (419 min).
Goal Threat coverage is not available for this player yet, so this card shows only raw shooting rates.
Last 12 matches · shots
3 shots · 0 goals
Player intelligence
Workrate
The unglamorous work: tackles, interceptions, duels, passing, fouls won, minutes and discipline, against his position
Ball progression
Estimated progressive passes and carries, against his position
Team impact
Awaiting measured on-pitch impact sample
Performance overview
2026/27 season by competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
UEFA Europa League | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 6.9 |
Serie A | 5 | 0 | 0 | 329 | 6.76 |
| Total | 6 | 0 | 0 | 419 | 6.79 |
Form (last 10 matches)
Each dot is one match rating.
Advanced performance
Goals
0.00
per 90
Assists
0.00
per 90
Shots
0.43
per 90
Shots on target
0.00
per 90
Conversion
0%
goals per shot
Dribbles
0.86
per 90 · 57% completed
Key passes
0.64
per 90
Pass accuracy
92%
Fouls won
1.93
per 90
Tackles + interceptions
1.50
per 90
Match-by-match breakdown
| Date | Opponent | Result | G | A | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 11 | Sassuolo | Serie A | D1-1 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| Oct 7 | Canada | Friendly | W1-0 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
| Oct 4 | Mexico | Friendly | W3-0 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 |
| Sep 26 | Peru | Friendly | W4-1 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| Sep 20 | Lecce | Serie A | W3-0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| Sep 16 | Benfica | UEL | L0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
Minutes played
Total minutes
Serie A329 (79%)
UEFA Europa League90 (21%)Career timeline
Career stats by season
| Season | Club | Apps | G | A | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | AC Milan | Serie A | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.79 |
| 2025/26 | Atalanta | Serie A | 29 | 2 | 1 | 0.10 | 6.76 |
| 2024/25 | AC Milan | Serie A | 47 | 0 | 2 | 0.04 | 6.72 |
| 2023/24 | AC Milan | Serie A | 40 | 0 | 2 | 0.05 | 6.78 |
| 2022/23 | Valencia | La Liga | 38 | 0 | 2 | 0.05 | 6.51 |
| 2021/22 | Valencia | La Liga | 36 | 3 | 0 | 0.08 | 6.58 |
| 2020/21 | Valencia | La Liga | 35 | 2 | 0 | 0.06 | 6.58 |
| 2019/20 | Valencia II | Primera División RFEF - Group 4 | 17 | 1 | — | — | — |
Career highlights
Concacaf Nations League
2023/2024, 2022/2023, 2019/2021
Trofeo Silvio Berlusconi
2024, 2023
Super Cup
2025
Spell detail
Apps
93
Goals
0
Assists
4
Minutes
4,896
By season
| 2026/27 | Serie A | 6 app | 0 g | 6.79 |
| 2024/25 | Serie A | 47 app | 0 g | 6.72 |
| 2023/24 | Serie A | 40 app | 0 g | 6.78 |
Goals by season
0 goals in the spell
International career
United States
National-team finishes
- Concacaf Nations LeagueWinner · 2023/2024
- Concacaf Nations LeagueWinner · 2022/2023
- Concacaf Nations LeagueWinner · 2019/2021
World Cup 2026
United States
United States's tournament →No World Cup minutes on record for Y. Musah.









