
GoalPost verdict
GoalPost score (GPS)
GoalPost read
Vanderson is a prime full back whose value rests on a developing profile and strong recent work at Monaco. The discount comes from the league level and his unsettled starting status.
GoalPost value
What GoalPost values him at
range €17.4M – €18.9M
What he’s worth on the pitch today — our number, not the market’s.
GPS / value trend
Daily snapshots only. Sparse history stays hidden rather than drawing a flat line.
Scouting report
Strengths
Loading the scouting read…
Watch-outs
Loading the scouting read…
Playing style
Shot profile
Shots / 90
0.00
SoT / 90
0.00
Accuracy
0%
Conversion
0%
Club football this season: 0 shots in 7 matches (542 min).
Goal Threat coverage is not available for this player yet, so this card shows only raw shooting rates.
Last 10 matches · shots
2 shots · 1 goal
Player intelligence
Workrate
The unglamorous work: tackles, interceptions, duels, passing, fouls won, minutes and discipline, against his position
Ball progression
Estimated progressive passes and carries, against his position
Team impact
Awaiting measured on-pitch impact sample
Performance overview
2026/27 season by competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
UEFA Europa Conference League | 2 | 0 | 0 | 131 | 6.45 |
Ligue 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 411 | 7.2 |
| Total | 7 | 0 | 0 | 542 | 7.02 |
Form (last 10 matches)
Each dot is one match rating.
Advanced performance
Goals
0.00
per 90
Assists
0.00
per 90
Shots
0.00
per 90
Shots on target
0.00
per 90
Conversion
0%
goals per shot
Dribbles
0.66
per 90 · 57% completed
Key passes
0.50
per 90
Pass accuracy
80%
Fouls won
0.50
per 90
Tackles + interceptions
4.98
per 90
Match-by-match breakdown
| Date | Opponent | Result | G | A | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 10 | Toulouse | Ligue 1 | D2-2 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 |
| Oct 3 | India | Friendly | W0-4 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| Sep 29 | Australia | Friendly | W2-4 | 61 | 1 | 0 | 8.4 |
| Sep 18 | Lens | Ligue 1 | W2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| Sep 12 | Strasbourg | Ligue 1 | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 |
| Sep 4 | Paris Saint Germain | Ligue 1 | W1-2 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 |
Minutes played
Total minutes
Ligue 1411 (76%)
UEFA Europa Conference League131 (24%)Career timeline
Career stats by season
| Season | Club | Apps | G | A | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Monaco | Ligue 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.02 |
| 2025/26 | Monaco | Ligue 1 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 0.09 | 6.67 |
| 2024/25 | Monaco | Ligue 1 | 42 | 1 | 5 | 0.14 | 7.04 |
| 2023/24 | Monaco | Ligue 1 | 23 | 3 | 1 | 0.17 | 7.07 |
| 2022/23 | Monaco | Ligue 1 | 40 | 1 | 4 | 0.13 | 6.87 |
| 2021/22 | Gremio | Serie A | 74 | 6 | 5 | 0.15 | 6.94 |
| 2020/21 | Gremio | Serie A | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0.14 | 6.97 |
Career highlights
Gaúcho 1
2021
Spell detail
Apps
135
Goals
5
Assists
12
Minutes
9,566
By season
| 2026/27 | Ligue 1 | 7 app | 0 g | 7.02 |
| 2025/26 | Ligue 1 | 23 app | 0 g | 6.67 |
| 2024/25 | Ligue 1 | 42 app | 1 g | 7.04 |
| 2023/24 | Ligue 1 | 23 app | 3 g | 7.07 |
| 2022/23 | Ligue 1 | 40 app | 1 g | 6.87 |
Goals by season
5 goals in the spell
International career
Brazil
National-team finishes
No national-team finishes on record.
World Cup 2026
Brazil
Brazil's tournament →No World Cup minutes on record for Vanderson.







