
ROBERT ANDRICH
Midfielder · Bayer Leverkusen · UEFA Europa League
GoalPost verdict
GoalPost score (GPS)
GoalPost read
R. Andrich brings value as a veteran deep midfielder in his peak years, with his strongest recent spell at Bayer Leverkusen. The holdback is clear: he is not a sure starter, and the league level trims the case.
GoalPost value
What GoalPost values him at
range €11.1M – €12.2M
What he’s worth on the pitch today — our number, not the market’s.
GPS / value trend
Daily snapshots only. Sparse history stays hidden rather than drawing a flat line.
Scouting report
Strengths
Loading the scouting read…
Watch-outs
Loading the scouting read…
Playing style
Shot profile
Shots / 90
0.00
SoT / 90
0.00
Accuracy
0%
Conversion
0%
Club football this season: 0 shots in 3 matches (127 min).
Goal Threat coverage is not available for this player yet, so this card shows only raw shooting rates.
Last 11 matches · shots
7 shots · 2 goals
Player intelligence
Workrate
The unglamorous work: tackles, interceptions, duels, passing, fouls won, minutes and discipline, against his position
Ball progression
Estimated progressive passes and carries, against his position
Team impact
Awaiting measured on-pitch impact sample
Performance overview
2026/27 season by competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
UEFA Europa League | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 6.3 |
Bundesliga | 2 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 6.64 |
| Total | 3 | 0 | 0 | 127 | 6.40 |
Form (last 5 matches)
Each dot is one match rating.
Advanced performance
Goals
0.00
per 90
Assists
0.00
per 90
Shots
0.00
per 90
Shots on target
0.00
per 90
Conversion
0%
goals per shot
Dribbles
0.00
per 90
Key passes
2.13
per 90
Pass accuracy
86%
Fouls won
1.42
per 90
Tackles + interceptions
2.13
per 90
Match-by-match breakdown
| Date | Opponent | Result | G | A | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 10 | FSV Mainz 05 | Bundesliga | W3-4 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 |
| Sep 20 | RB Leipzig | Bundesliga | W2-0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
| Sep 16 | Celje | UEL | W2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| Sep 5 | Union Berlin | Bundesliga | W4-0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| May 16 | Hamburger SV | Bundesliga | D1-1 | 62 | 0 | 0 | — |
| May 9 | VfB Stuttgart | Bundesliga | L3-1 | 96 | 0 | 0 | — |
Minutes played
Total minutes
UEFA Europa League90 (71%)
Bundesliga37 (29%)Career timeline
Career stats by season
| Season | Club | Apps | G | A | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Bayer Leverkusen | UEFA Europa League | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.40 |
| 2025/26 | Bayer Leverkusen | Bundesliga | 46 | 3 | 1 | 0.09 | 6.89 |
| 2024/25 | Bayer Leverkusen | Bundesliga | 46 | 2 | 2 | 0.09 | 6.91 |
| 2023/24 | Bayer Leverkusen | Bundesliga | 45 | 6 | 4 | 0.22 | 7.14 |
| 2022/23 | Bayer Leverkusen | Bundesliga | 41 | 3 | 2 | 0.12 | 6.98 |
| 2021/22 | Bayer Leverkusen | Bundesliga | 32 | 7 | 4 | 0.34 | 6.99 |
| 2020/21 | Union Berlin | Bundesliga | 31 | 5 | 2 | 0.23 | 6.92 |
| 2019/20 | Union Berlin | Bundesliga | 34 | 4 | 3 | 0.21 | 6.82 |
Career highlights
2. Bundesliga
2012/2013
3. Liga
2015/2016
Bundesliga
2023/2024
DFB Pokal
2023/2024
Reg. Cup Hessen
2016/2017
Spell detail
Apps
213
Goals
21
Assists
13
Minutes
14,604
By season
| 2026/27 | UEFA Europa League | 3 app | 0 g | 6.40 |
| 2025/26 | Bundesliga | 46 app | 3 g | 6.89 |
| 2024/25 | Bundesliga | 46 app | 2 g | 6.91 |
| 2023/24 | Bundesliga | 45 app | 6 g | 7.14 |
| 2022/23 | Bundesliga | 41 app | 3 g | 6.98 |
| 2021/22 | Bundesliga | 32 app | 7 g | 6.99 |
Goals by season
21 goals in the spell
International career
Germany
National-team finishes
No national-team finishes on record.
World Cup 2026
Germany
Germany's tournament →No World Cup minutes on record for R. Andrich.






