
GoalPost verdict
GoalPost score (GPS)
GoalPost read
Kalulu is a centre back in his prime, still growing into his peak years, with his strongest recent level at Juventus. The valuation stays tempered by the league step and uncertain starting status.
GoalPost value
What GoalPost values him at
range €42.2M – €46M
What he’s worth on the pitch today — our number, not the market’s.
GPS / value trend
Daily snapshots only. Sparse history stays hidden rather than drawing a flat line.
Scouting report
Strengths
Loading the scouting read…
Watch-outs
Loading the scouting read…
Playing style
Shot profile
Shots / 90
0.17
SoT / 90
0.17
Accuracy
100%
Conversion
0%
Club football this season: 1 shot in 6 matches (540 min).
Goal Threat coverage is not available for this player yet, so this card shows only raw shooting rates.
Last 12 matches · shots
3 shots · 0 goals
Player intelligence
Workrate
The unglamorous work: tackles, interceptions, duels, passing, fouls won, minutes and discipline, against his position
Ball progression
Estimated progressive passes and carries, against his position
Team impact
Awaiting measured on-pitch impact sample
Performance overview
2026/27 season by competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
UEFA Europa League | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 7.01 |
Serie A | 5 | 0 | 0 | 450 | 6.84 |
| Total | 6 | 0 | 0 | 540 | 6.87 |
Form (last 10 matches)
Each dot is one match rating.
Advanced performance
Goals
0.00
per 90
Assists
0.00
per 90
Shots
0.17
per 90
Shots on target
0.17
per 90
Conversion
0%
goals per shot
Dribbles
0.17
per 90 · 33% completed
Key passes
0.83
per 90
Pass accuracy
86%
Fouls won
0.50
per 90
Tackles + interceptions
2.67
per 90
Match-by-match breakdown
| Date | Opponent | Result | G | A | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 11 | Cagliari | Serie A | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 |
| Oct 2 | Italy | Nations League | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
| Sep 28 | Belgium | Nations League | W0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| Sep 20 | Atalanta | Serie A | W2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| Sep 17 | NEC Nijmegen | UEL | W5-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 |
| Sep 13 | Sassuolo | Serie A | L3-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
Minutes played
Total minutes
Serie A450 (83%)
UEFA Europa League90 (17%)Career timeline
Career stats by season
| Season | Club | Apps | G | A | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Juventus | Serie A | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.87 |
| 2025/26 | Juventus | Serie A | 48 | 2 | 5 | 0.15 | 6.86 |
| 2024/25 | Juventus | Serie A | 38 | 1 | 0 | 0.03 | 6.95 |
| 2023/24 | AC Milan | Serie A | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.45 |
| 2022/23 | AC Milan | Serie A | 45 | 1 | 0 | 0.02 | 6.85 |
| 2021/22 | AC Milan | Serie A | 37 | 1 | 2 | 0.08 | 7.05 |
| 2020/21 | AC Milan | Serie A | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0.11 | 6.88 |
| 2019/20 | Olympique Lyonnais II | National 2 - Group D | 19 | 0 | — | — | — |
Career highlights
Trofeo Silvio Berlusconi
2024, 2023
Serie A
2021/2022
Spell detail
Apps
111
Goals
3
Assists
3
Minutes
7,536
By season
| 2023/24 | Serie A | 11 app | 0 g | 6.45 |
| 2022/23 | Serie A | 45 app | 1 g | 6.85 |
| 2021/22 | Serie A | 37 app | 1 g | 7.05 |
| 2020/21 | Serie A | 18 app | 1 g | 6.88 |
Goals by season
3 goals in the spell
International career
France
National-team finishes
No national-team finishes on record.
World Cup 2026
France
France's tournament →No World Cup minutes on record for P. Kalulu.








