
PEDRO NETO
Attacker · Chelsea · Premier League
“A direct winger who turns space into danger.”
GoalPost verdict
GoalPost score (GPS)
GoalPost read
Pedro Neto gives you a winger in his prime, with his sharpest recent football at Wolves and his most reliable run at Chelsea. His value is checked by his place outside the guaranteed XI.
GoalPost value
What GoalPost values him at
range €26.7M – €29.1M
What he’s worth on the pitch today — our number, not the market’s.
GPS / value trend
Daily snapshots only. Sparse history stays hidden rather than drawing a flat line.
Scouting report
Strengths
Loading the scouting read…
Watch-outs
Loading the scouting read…
Analysis overview
Pedro Neto is a progressive ball-carrier who attacks full-backs with urgency and keeps moving the play upfield. From wide areas, he drives at defenders, opens passing lanes, and then picks out the final ball with a chance-creating edge. His game is built on constant forward intent: take on, stretch, release, repeat.
Playing style
Shot profile
Shots / 90
1.78
SoT / 90
1.11
Accuracy
63%
Conversion
25%
Club football this season: 8 shots in 7 matches (404 min).
Goal Threat coverage is not available for this player yet, so this card shows only raw shooting rates.
Last 12 matches · shots
15 shots · 2 goals
Player intelligence
Workrate
The unglamorous work: tackles, interceptions, duels, passing, fouls won, minutes and discipline, against his position
Ball progression
Estimated progressive passes and carries, against his position
Team impact
Awaiting measured on-pitch impact sample
Performance overview
2026/27 season by competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
League Cup | 2 | 1 | 0 | 68 | 7.33 |
Premier League | 5 | 1 | 0 | 336 | 6.8 |
| Total | 7 | 2 | 0 | 404 | 6.89 |
Form (last 10 matches)
Each dot is one match rating.
Advanced performance
Goals
0.45
per 90
Assists
0.00
per 90
Shots
1.78
per 90
Shots on target
1.11
per 90
Conversion
25%
goals per shot
Dribbles
1.56
per 90 · 44% completed
Key passes
1.11
per 90
Pass accuracy
81%
Fouls won
0.22
per 90
Tackles + interceptions
3.56
per 90
Match-by-match breakdown
| Date | Opponent | Result | G | A | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 10 | Bournemouth | EPL | W5-1 | 83 | 0 | 1 | 7.3 |
| Oct 1 | Denmark | Nations League | W2-4 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 |
| Sep 27 | Norway | Nations League | W1-2 | 87 | 0 | 1 | 7.1 |
| Sep 24 | Wales | Nations League | W1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| Sep 18 | Brentford | EPL | L3-0 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 |
| Sep 12 | Hull City | EPL | D2-2 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
Minutes played
Total minutes
Premier League336 (83%)
League Cup68 (17%)Career timeline
Career stats by season
| Season | Club | Apps | G | A | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Chelsea | Premier League | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0.29 | 6.89 |
| 2025/26 | Chelsea | Premier League | 58 | 13 | 10 | 0.40 | 7.02 |
| 2024/25 | Chelsea | Premier League | 45 | 6 | 14 | 0.44 | 7.04 |
| 2023/24 | Wolves | Premier League | 22 | 3 | 10 | 0.59 | 7.24 |
| 2022/23 | Wolves | Premier League | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.70 |
| 2021/22 | Wolves | Premier League | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0.15 | 6.70 |
| 2020/21 | Wolves | Premier League | 35 | 5 | 6 | 0.31 | 7.11 |
| 2019/20 | Wolves | Premier League | 40 | 3 | 4 | 0.17 | 6.70 |
Career highlights
Coppa Italia
2018/2019
FIFA Club World Cup
2025
UEFA Conference League
2024/2025
UEFA Nations League
2024/2026
Spell detail
Apps
110
Goals
21
Assists
24
Minutes
7,576
By season
| 2026/27 | Premier League | 7 app | 2 g | 6.89 |
| 2025/26 | Premier League | 58 app | 13 g | 7.02 |
| 2024/25 | Premier League | 45 app | 6 g | 7.04 |
Goals by season
21 goals in the spell
International career
Portugal
National-team finishes
- UEFA Nations LeagueWinner · 2024/2026
World Cup 2026
Portugal
Portugal's tournament →Apps
5
Minutes
352
Goals
0
Assists
1
Avg rating
6.88







