
NIKOLA VLAŠIĆ
Attacker · Torino · Serie A
“A box-to-box creator who arrives with end product.”
GoalPost verdict
GoalPost score (GPS)
GoalPost read
Vlašić remains a valuable box-to-box midfielder in his prime, with Torino showing his best recent form. League context trims the price, but his all-action midfield profile still carries weight.
GoalPost value
What GoalPost values him at
range €26.3M – €28.6M
What he’s worth on the pitch today — our number, not the market’s.
GPS / value trend
Daily snapshots only. Sparse history stays hidden rather than drawing a flat line.
Scouting report
Strengths
Loading the scouting read…
Watch-outs
Loading the scouting read…
Analysis overview
N. Vlašić plays like a midfielder who can bend the game both ways: he carries possession through traffic, finds the final pass early, and keeps arriving in dangerous pockets to finish moves himself. In a box-to-box role, he links phases cleanly, supports the press, and gives Croatia a constant threat between the lines and around the area.
Playing style
Shot profile
Shots / 90
0.49
SoT / 90
0.33
Accuracy
67%
Conversion
0%
Club football this season: 3 shots in 7 matches (552 min).
Goal Threat coverage is not available for this player yet, so this card shows only raw shooting rates.
Last 12 matches · shots
9 shots · 1 goal
Player intelligence
Workrate
The unglamorous work: tackles, interceptions, duels, passing, fouls won, minutes and discipline, against his position
Ball progression
Estimated progressive passes and carries, against his position
Team impact
Awaiting measured on-pitch impact sample
Performance overview
2026/27 season by competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Coppa Italia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 124 | 6.87 |
Serie A | 5 | 0 | 0 | 428 | 6.3 |
| Total | 7 | 0 | 0 | 552 | 6.43 |
Form (last 10 matches)
Each dot is one match rating.
Advanced performance
Goals
0.00
per 90
Assists
0.00
per 90
Shots
0.49
per 90
Shots on target
0.33
per 90
Conversion
0%
goals per shot
Dribbles
0.49
per 90 · 50% completed
Key passes
1.30
per 90
Pass accuracy
85%
Fouls won
0.98
per 90
Tackles + interceptions
0.65
per 90
Match-by-match breakdown
| Date | Opponent | Result | G | A | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 6 | Spain | Nations League | L1-2 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 |
| Oct 3 | England | Nations League | L0-7 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Sep 26 | Czechia | Nations League | W1-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 |
| Sep 19 | Bologna | Serie A | D1-1 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| Sep 14 | AS Roma | Serie A | L0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 |
| Sep 5 | Fiorentina | Serie A | W1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
Minutes played
Total minutes
Serie A428 (78%)
Coppa Italia124 (22%)Career timeline
Career stats by season
| Season | Club | Apps | G | A | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Torino | Serie A | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.43 |
| 2025/26 | Torino | Serie A | 41 | 9 | 5 | 0.34 | 6.93 |
| 2024/25 | Torino | Serie A | 30 | 5 | 4 | 0.30 | 6.93 |
| 2023/24 | Torino | Serie A | 35 | 3 | 2 | 0.14 | 7.07 |
| 2022/23 | Torino | Serie A | 37 | 5 | 8 | 0.35 | 6.95 |
| 2021/22 | West Ham | Premier League | 36 | 1 | 3 | 0.11 | 6.67 |
| 2020/21 | CSKA Moscow | Premier League | 34 | 12 | 6 | 0.53 | 7.33 |
| 2019/20 | CSKA Moscow | Premier League | 38 | 13 | 6 | 0.50 | 7.53 |
Career highlights
Honors are not available yet.
Spell detail
Apps
150
Goals
22
Assists
19
Minutes
11,767
By season
| 2026/27 | Serie A | 7 app | 0 g | 6.43 |
| 2025/26 | Serie A | 41 app | 9 g | 6.93 |
| 2024/25 | Serie A | 30 app | 5 g | 6.93 |
| 2023/24 | Serie A | 35 app | 3 g | 7.07 |
| 2022/23 | Serie A | 37 app | 5 g | 6.95 |
Goals by season
22 goals in the spell
International career
Croatia
National-team finishes
- UEFA Nations LeagueRunner-up · 2022/2024








