
MIRO MUHEIM
Defender · Hamburger SV · Bundesliga
“Aggressive full-back who wins the ball and keeps it moving.”
GoalPost verdict
GoalPost score (GPS)
GoalPost read
M. Muheim carries value as a full back in his prime, with his best recent form at Hamburger SV. The market still trims him for league level, but his peak years support the case.
GoalPost value
What GoalPost values him at
range €1.8M – €2.1M
What he’s worth on the pitch today — our number, not the market’s.
GPS / value trend
Daily snapshots only. Sparse history stays hidden rather than drawing a flat line.
Scouting report
Strengths
Loading the scouting read…
Watch-outs
Loading the scouting read…
Analysis overview
Muheim plays like a modern defender who presses high, reads danger early, and then settles possession instead of forcing it. From full-back, he closes space with intensity, steps in cleanly, and uses exceptional ball retention to keep Switzerland secure on the turn. His defensive game is built on elite reading rather than chaos, so he anticipates patterns, tidies loose situations, and helps his side control the flank.
Playing style
Shot profile
Shots / 90
1.84
SoT / 90
1.84
Accuracy
100%
Conversion
100%
Club football this season: 1 shot in 1 match (49 min).
Goal Threat coverage is not available for this player yet, so this card shows only raw shooting rates.
Last 7 matches · shots
3 shots · 2 goals
Player intelligence
Workrate
The unglamorous work: tackles, interceptions, duels, passing, fouls won, minutes and discipline, against his position
Ball progression
Estimated progressive passes and carries, against his position
Team impact
Awaiting measured on-pitch impact sample
Performance overview
2026/27 season by competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bundesliga | 1 | 1 | 1 | 49 | 7.7 |
| Total | 1 | 1 | 1 | 49 | 7.70 |
Form (last 4 matches)
Each dot is one match rating.
Advanced performance
Goals
1.84
per 90
Assists
1.84
per 90
Shots
1.84
per 90
Shots on target
1.84
per 90
Conversion
100%
goals per shot
Dribbles
0.00
per 90
Key passes
5.51
per 90
Pass accuracy
78%
Fouls won
0.00
per 90
Tackles + interceptions
5.51
per 90
Match-by-match breakdown
| Date | Opponent | Result | G | A | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 17 | VfB Stuttgart | Bundesliga | W1-0 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 8.7 |
| Oct 10 | 1899 Hoffenheim | Bundesliga | W2-3 | 49 | 1 | 1 | 7.6 |
| Jul 12 | Argentina | World Cup | L3-1 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 |
| Jun 13 | Qatar | World Cup | D1-1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | — |
| May 16 | Bayer Leverkusen | Bundesliga | D1-1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Apr 18 | Werder Bremen | Bundesliga | L3-1 | 75 | 0 | 0 | — |
Minutes played
Total minutes
Bundesliga49 (100%)Career timeline
Career stats by season
| Season | Club | Apps | G | A | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Hamburger SV | Bundesliga | 32 | 0 | 5 | 0.16 | 6.96 |
| 2024/25 | Hamburger SV | 2. Bundesliga | 32 | 2 | 12 | 0.44 | 7.55 |
| 2023/24 | Hamburger SV | 2. Bundesliga | 31 | 5 | 6 | 0.35 | 7.44 |
| 2022/23 | Hamburger SV | 2. Bundesliga | 35 | 2 | 7 | 0.26 | 6.82 |
| 2021/22 | Hamburger SV | 2. Bundesliga | 25 | 1 | 3 | 0.16 | 6.91 |
| 2020/21 | FC ST. Gallen | Super League | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.75 |
| 2019/20 | FC ST. Gallen | Super League | 34 | 0 | 4 | 0.12 | 6.82 |
| 2018/19 | FC ST. Gallen | Super League | 1 | 0 | — | — | — |
Career highlights
UEFA Youth League
2015/2016, 2014/2015
Challenge League
2016/2017
Spell detail
Apps
155
Goals
10
Assists
33
Minutes
12,668
By season
| 2025/26 | Bundesliga | 32 app | 0 g | 6.96 |
| 2024/25 | 2. Bundesliga | 32 app | 2 g | 7.55 |
| 2023/24 | 2. Bundesliga | 31 app | 5 g | 7.44 |
| 2022/23 | 2. Bundesliga | 35 app | 2 g | 6.82 |
| 2021/22 | 2. Bundesliga | 25 app | 1 g | 6.91 |
Goals by season
10 goals in the spell
International career
Switzerland
National-team finishes
No national-team finishes on record.
World Cup 2026
Switzerland
Switzerland's tournament →Apps
3
Minutes
92
Goals
0
Assists
0
Avg rating
6.23







