
GoalPost verdict
GoalPost score (GPS)
GoalPost read
M. Vitík offers real value as a centre back in his prime, with peak evidence at Sparta Praha and room still left in his development. The discount comes from league level and his unsettled place in the XI.
GoalPost value
What GoalPost values him at
range €6.8M – €7.9M
What he’s worth on the pitch today — our number, not the market’s.
GPS / value trend
Daily snapshots only. Sparse history stays hidden rather than drawing a flat line.
Scouting report
Strengths
Loading the scouting read…
Watch-outs
Loading the scouting read…
Playing style
Shot profile
Shots / 90
0.48
SoT / 90
0.17
Accuracy
36%
Conversion
0%
Club football this season: 11 shots in 30 matches (2076 min).
Goal Threat coverage is not available for this player yet, so this card shows only raw shooting rates.
Last 5 matches · shots
1 shots · 0 goals
Player intelligence
Workrate
The unglamorous work: tackles, interceptions, duels, passing, fouls won, minutes and discipline, against his position
Ball progression
Estimated progressive passes and carries, against his position
Team impact
Awaiting measured on-pitch impact sample
Performance overview
2025/26 season by competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Coppa Italia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 6.5 |
UEFA Europa League | 10 | 0 | 0 | 662 | 6.7 |
Serie A | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1,324 | 6.83 |
| Total | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2,076 | 6.77 |
Form (last 3 matches)
Each dot is one match rating.
Advanced performance
Goals
0.00
per 90
Assists
0.00
per 90
Shots
0.48
per 90
Shots on target
0.17
per 90
Conversion
0%
goals per shot
Dribbles
0.09
per 90 · 67% completed
Key passes
0.30
per 90
Pass accuracy
86%
Fouls won
0.26
per 90
Tackles + interceptions
3.51
per 90
Match-by-match breakdown
| Date | Opponent | Result | G | A | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 6 | England | Nations League | L3-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
| Oct 3 | Spain | Nations League | L3-1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 |
| Apr 25 | AS Roma | Serie A | L0-2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Apr 16 | Aston Villa | UEL | L4-0 | 89 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Apr 5 | Cremonese | Serie A | W1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 |
Minutes played
Total minutes
Serie A1,324 (64%)
UEFA Europa League662 (32%)
Coppa Italia90 (4%)Career timeline
Career stats by season
| Season | Club | Apps | G | A | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Bologna | Serie A | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2025/26 | Bologna | Serie A | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.77 |
| 2024/25 | Sparta Praha | Czech Liga | 40 | 2 | 0 | 0.05 | 6.80 |
| 2023/24 | Sparta Praha | Czech Liga | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0.09 | 6.83 |
| 2022/23 | Sparta Praha | Cup | 12 | 2 | — | — | — |
| 2021/22 | Sparta Praha | Czech Liga | 34 | 5 | 0 | 0.15 | 6.80 |
| 2020/21 | Sparta Praha | Czech Liga | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.70 |
Career highlights
Czech Liga
2023/2024, 2022/2023
Cup
2023/2024
Spell detail
Apps
30
Goals
0
Assists
—
Minutes
2,076
By season
| 2026/27 | Serie A | 0 app | 0 g | — |
| 2025/26 | Serie A | 30 app | 0 g | 6.77 |
Goals by season
0 goals in the spell
International career
Czechia
National-team finishes
No national-team finishes on record.
World Cup 2026
Czechia
Czechia's tournament →No World Cup minutes on record for M. Vitík.






