
LUKA SUČIĆ
Midfielder · Real Sociedad · La Liga
“A box-to-box runner with a lethal final touch.”
GoalPost verdict
GoalPost score (GPS)
GoalPost read
L. Sučić is a box-to-box midfielder in his prime, with his best recent spell at Red Bull Salzburg. Value sits below the top bracket because he is not yet a locked starter and the league context trims the price.
GoalPost value
What GoalPost values him at
range €7.5M – €8.7M
What he’s worth on the pitch today — our number, not the market’s.
GPS / value trend
Daily snapshots only. Sparse history stays hidden rather than drawing a flat line.
Scouting report
Strengths
Loading the scouting read…
Watch-outs
Loading the scouting read…
Analysis overview
Sučić is a midfield connector who keeps moving between the lines and into dangerous pockets, always looking to turn possession into a threat. As a box-to-box presence, he combines clean ball progression with sharp chance creation, then arrives late enough to punish space himself. The read is of a developing midfielder who plays with purpose, not decoration: carry, combine, arrive, finish.
Playing style
Shot profile
Shots / 90
2.06
SoT / 90
0.95
Accuracy
46%
Conversion
23%
Club football this season: 13 shots in 8 matches (568 min).
Goal Threat coverage is not available for this player yet, so this card shows only raw shooting rates.
Last 12 matches · shots
15 shots · 3 goals
Player intelligence
Workrate
The unglamorous work: tackles, interceptions, duels, passing, fouls won, minutes and discipline, against his position
Ball progression
Estimated progressive passes and carries, against his position
Team impact
Awaiting measured on-pitch impact sample
Performance overview
2026/27 season by competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
UEFA Europa League | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 6.25 |
La Liga | 7 | 3 | 0 | 551 | 7.19 |
| Total | 8 | 3 | 0 | 568 | 7.16 |
Form (last 10 matches)
Each dot is one match rating.
Advanced performance
Goals
0.48
per 90
Assists
0.00
per 90
Shots
2.06
per 90
Shots on target
0.95
per 90
Conversion
23%
goals per shot
Dribbles
1.27
per 90 · 57% completed
Key passes
1.27
per 90
Pass accuracy
90%
Fouls won
0.32
per 90
Tackles + interceptions
1.27
per 90
Match-by-match breakdown
| Date | Opponent | Result | G | A | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 11 | Deportivo La Coruna | La Liga | W3-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| Sep 26 | Czechia | Nations League | W1-2 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| Sep 20 | Valencia | La Liga | W2-3 | 87 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
| Sep 17 | Bournemouth | UEL | L1-2 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Sep 13 | Atletico Madrid | La Liga | L0-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
| Sep 7 | Elche | La Liga | W2-3 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 8.7 |
Minutes played
Total minutes
La Liga551 (97%)
UEFA Europa League17 (3%)Career timeline
Career stats by season
| Season | Club | Apps | G | A | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Real Sociedad | La Liga | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0.38 | 7.16 |
| 2025/26 | Real Sociedad | La Liga | 28 | 4 | 2 | 0.21 | 6.85 |
| 2024/25 | Real Sociedad | La Liga | 46 | 3 | 1 | 0.09 | 6.92 |
| 2023/24 | Red Bull Salzburg | Bundesliga | 32 | 5 | 6 | 0.34 | 7.36 |
| 2022/23 | Red Bull Salzburg | Bundesliga | 25 | 0 | 4 | 0.16 | 6.94 |
| 2021/22 | Red Bull Salzburg | Bundesliga | 44 | 11 | 3 | 0.32 | 7.03 |
| 2020/21 | FC Liefering | 2. Liga | 38 | 4 | 1 | 0.13 | 6.76 |
| 2019/20 | FC Liefering | 2. Liga | 15 | 4 | — | — | — |
Career highlights
Bundesliga
2022/2023, 2021/2022, 2020/2021
Cup
2021/2022, 2020/2021
Jugendliga U18
2018/2019
Spell detail
Apps
82
Goals
10
Assists
3
Minutes
4,253
By season
| 2026/27 | La Liga | 8 app | 3 g | 7.16 |
| 2025/26 | La Liga | 28 app | 4 g | 6.85 |
| 2024/25 | La Liga | 46 app | 3 g | 6.92 |
Goals by season
10 goals in the spell
International career
Croatia
National-team finishes
- UEFA Nations LeagueRunner-up · 2022/2024








