
GoalPost verdict
GoalPost score (GPS)
GoalPost read
L. da Cunha is a prime attacking midfielder whose value rests on real quality and room left to grow, with his best work at Como. The discount comes from league level and a role that is not secure.
GoalPost value
What GoalPost values him at
range €15.1M – €16.9M
What he’s worth on the pitch today — our number, not the market’s.
GPS / value trend
Daily snapshots only. Sparse history stays hidden rather than drawing a flat line.
Scouting report
Strengths
Loading the scouting read…
Watch-outs
Loading the scouting read…
Playing style
Shot profile
Shots / 90
1.42
SoT / 90
0.47
Accuracy
33%
Conversion
0%
Club football this season: 6 shots in 6 matches (381 min).
Goal Threat coverage is not available for this player yet, so this card shows only raw shooting rates.
Last 12 matches · shots
10 shots · 2 goals
Player intelligence
Workrate
The unglamorous work: tackles, interceptions, duels, passing, fouls won, minutes and discipline, against his position
Ball progression
Estimated progressive passes and carries, against his position
Team impact
Awaiting measured on-pitch impact sample
Performance overview
2026/27 season by competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
UEFA Champions League | 1 | 0 | 0 | 65 | 6.32 |
Serie A | 5 | 0 | 0 | 316 | 7.24 |
| Total | 6 | 0 | 0 | 381 | 7.08 |
Form (last 10 matches)
Each dot is one match rating.
Advanced performance
Goals
0.00
per 90
Assists
0.00
per 90
Shots
1.42
per 90
Shots on target
0.47
per 90
Conversion
0%
goals per shot
Dribbles
0.71
per 90 · 60% completed
Key passes
2.36
per 90
Pass accuracy
93%
Fouls won
0.47
per 90
Tackles + interceptions
2.13
per 90
Match-by-match breakdown
| Date | Opponent | Result | G | A | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 11 | AS Roma | Serie A | D0-0 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
| Oct 5 | Belgium | Nations League | W4-1 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 7.1 |
| Oct 2 | Italy | Nations League | D1-1 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 |
| Sep 28 | Belgium | Nations League | W0-1 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| Sep 20 | Frosinone | Serie A | L2-0 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| Sep 14 | Parma | Serie A | W2-1 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 |
Minutes played
Total minutes
Serie A316 (83%)
UEFA Champions League65 (17%)Career timeline
Career stats by season
| Season | Club | Apps | G | A | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Como | Serie A | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.08 |
| 2025/26 | Como | Serie A | 42 | 8 | 4 | 0.29 | 7.18 |
| 2024/25 | Como | Serie A | 39 | 3 | 2 | 0.13 | 7.17 |
| 2023/24 | Como | Serie B | 35 | 7 | 6 | 0.37 | 7.09 |
| 2022/23 | Como | Serie B | 18 | 2 | 2 | 0.22 | 6.83 |
| 2021/22 | Clermont Foot | Ligue 1 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0.08 | 6.74 |
| 2020/21 | Lausanne | Super League | 29 | 6 | 1 | 0.24 | 7.07 |
| 2019/20 | Rennes II | National 3 - Group M | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0.25 | 6.82 |
Career highlights
Honors are not available yet.
Spell detail
Apps
140
Goals
20
Assists
14
Minutes
9,568
By season
| 2026/27 | Serie A | 6 app | 0 g | 7.08 |
| 2025/26 | Serie A | 42 app | 8 g | 7.18 |
| 2024/25 | Serie A | 39 app | 3 g | 7.17 |
| 2023/24 | Serie B | 35 app | 7 g | 7.09 |
| 2022/23 | Serie B | 18 app | 2 g | 6.83 |
Goals by season
20 goals in the spell
International career
France
National-team finishes
No national-team finishes on record.
World Cup 2026
France
France's tournament →No World Cup minutes on record for L. da Cunha.








