
GoalPost verdict
GoalPost score (GPS)
GoalPost read
L. Samardžić is a playmaker whose value rests on creation and room to grow, but not every-week starts and the league discount keep it contained. Udinese showed his best recent level.
GoalPost value
What GoalPost values him at
range €10M – €11.3M
What he’s worth on the pitch today — our number, not the market’s.
GPS / value trend
Daily snapshots only. Sparse history stays hidden rather than drawing a flat line.
Scouting report
Strengths
Loading the scouting read…
Watch-outs
Loading the scouting read…
Playing style
Shot profile
Shots / 90
2.05
SoT / 90
0.46
Accuracy
22%
Conversion
11%
Club football this season: 9 shots in 7 matches (395 min).
Goal Threat coverage is not available for this player yet, so this card shows only raw shooting rates.
Last 12 matches · shots
13 shots · 1 goal
Player intelligence
Workrate
The unglamorous work: tackles, interceptions, duels, passing, fouls won, minutes and discipline, against his position
Ball progression
Estimated progressive passes and carries, against his position
Team impact
Awaiting measured on-pitch impact sample
Performance overview
2026/27 season by competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
UEFA Europa Conference League | 2 | 0 | 0 | 138 | 7.05 |
Serie A | 5 | 1 | 0 | 257 | 6.96 |
| Total | 7 | 1 | 0 | 395 | 6.99 |
Form (last 9 matches)
Each dot is one match rating.
Advanced performance
Goals
0.23
per 90
Assists
0.00
per 90
Shots
2.05
per 90
Shots on target
0.46
per 90
Conversion
11%
goals per shot
Dribbles
2.51
per 90 · 55% completed
Key passes
2.73
per 90
Pass accuracy
83%
Fouls won
0.91
per 90
Tackles + interceptions
3.65
per 90
Match-by-match breakdown
| Date | Opponent | Result | G | A | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 4 | Netherlands | Nations League | L2-1 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 |
| Oct 1 | Germany | Nations League | L2-0 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
| Sep 20 | Juventus | Serie A | L2-0 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 |
| Sep 12 | Cagliari | Serie A | L1-2 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 |
| Sep 5 | AS Roma | Serie A | L2-1 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 |
| Aug 31 | Bologna | Serie A | W1-0 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 |
Minutes played
Total minutes
Serie A257 (65%)
UEFA Europa Conference League138 (35%)Career timeline
Career stats by season
| Season | Club | Apps | G | A | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Atalanta | Serie A | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0.14 | 6.99 |
| 2025/26 | Atalanta | Serie A | 38 | 6 | 2 | 0.21 | 6.85 |
| 2024/25 | Atalanta | Serie A | 42 | 5 | 5 | 0.24 | 7.18 |
| 2023/24 | Udinese | Serie A | 34 | 6 | 2 | 0.24 | 7.06 |
| 2022/23 | Udinese | Serie A | 39 | 5 | 4 | 0.23 | 6.87 |
| 2021/22 | Udinese | Serie A | 24 | 2 | 3 | 0.21 | 6.93 |
| 2020/21 | RB Leipzig | Bundesliga | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0.22 | 6.61 |
| 2019/20 | Hertha BSC II | Regionalliga - West | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0.13 | 6.55 |
Career highlights
Honors are not available yet.
Spell detail
Apps
87
Goals
12
Assists
7
Minutes
3,414
By season
| 2026/27 | Serie A | 7 app | 1 g | 6.99 |
| 2025/26 | Serie A | 38 app | 6 g | 6.85 |
| 2024/25 | Serie A | 42 app | 5 g | 7.18 |
Goals by season
12 goals in the spell
International career
Serbia
National-team finishes
No national-team finishes on record.









