
LENNON MILLER
Midfielder · Udinese · Serie A
“All-action midfielder who keeps Scotland moving between boxes.”
GoalPost verdict
GoalPost score (GPS)
GoalPost read
Miller offers developing value as a box-to-box midfielder, with a profile still moving toward his peak years and recent proof at Motherwell. The holdback is clear: higher-league translation and a fixed starting place remain unproven.
GoalPost value
What GoalPost values him at
range €1.6M – €1.9M
What he’s worth on the pitch today — our number, not the market’s.
GPS / value trend
Daily snapshots only. Sparse history stays hidden rather than drawing a flat line.
Scouting report
Strengths
Loading the scouting read…
Watch-outs
Loading the scouting read…
Analysis overview
L. Miller reads as a box-to-box midfielder who wants to be involved in every phase. He pushes on to support attacks, then snaps back into the middle of the pitch to help win it again, showing the legs and timing that make him useful in both directions. His game is about constant movement, simple combinations, and arriving where the play needs him.
Playing style
Shot profile
Shots / 90
0.75
SoT / 90
0.50
Accuracy
67%
Conversion
0%
Club football this season: 3 shots in 7 matches (361 min).
Goal Threat coverage is not available for this player yet, so this card shows only raw shooting rates.
Last 12 matches · shots
4 shots · 0 goals
Player intelligence
Workrate
The unglamorous work: tackles, interceptions, duels, passing, fouls won, minutes and discipline, against his position
Ball progression
Estimated progressive passes and carries, against his position
Team impact
Awaiting measured on-pitch impact sample
Performance overview
2026/27 season by competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Coppa Italia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 107 | 6.9 |
Serie A | 5 | 0 | 0 | 254 | 6.4 |
| Total | 7 | 0 | 0 | 361 | 6.55 |
Form (last 8 matches)
Each dot is one match rating.
Advanced performance
Goals
0.00
per 90
Assists
0.00
per 90
Shots
0.75
per 90
Shots on target
0.50
per 90
Conversion
0%
goals per shot
Dribbles
1.25
per 90 · 83% completed
Key passes
1.25
per 90
Pass accuracy
83%
Fouls won
1.25
per 90
Tackles + interceptions
3.24
per 90
Match-by-match breakdown
| Date | Opponent | Result | G | A | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 19 | Cagliari | Serie A | L0-1 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| Sep 14 | Inter | Serie A | L5-3 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Sep 7 | Lazio | Serie A | L1-2 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 |
| Sep 2 | Venezia | Coppa Italia | W2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| Aug 29 | Monza | Serie A | W2-3 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 |
| Aug 22 | Como | Serie A | D1-1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 |
Minutes played
Total minutes
Serie A254 (70%)
Coppa Italia107 (30%)Career timeline
Career stats by season
| Season | Club | Apps | G | A | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Udinese | Serie A | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.55 |
| 2025/26 | Udinese | Serie A | 26 | 1 | 2 | 0.12 | 6.74 |
| 2024/25 | Motherwell | Premiership | 39 | 4 | 8 | 0.31 | 7.28 |
| 2023/24 | Motherwell | Premiership | 32 | 2 | 2 | 0.13 | 6.97 |
| 2022/23 | Motherwell | Premiership | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.43 |
Career highlights
Honors are not available yet.
Spell detail
Apps
33
Goals
1
Assists
2
Minutes
1,480
By season
| 2026/27 | Serie A | 7 app | 0 g | 6.55 |
| 2025/26 | Serie A | 26 app | 1 g | 6.74 |
Goals by season
1 goals in the spell
International career
Scotland
National-team finishes
No national-team finishes on record.
World Cup 2026
Scotland
Scotland's tournament →No World Cup minutes on record for L. Miller.







