
KONSTANTINOS MAVROPANOS
Defender · West Ham · Championship
GoalPost verdict
GoalPost score (GPS)
GoalPost read
Mavropanos is a prime centre back whose value rests on proven top-level defending, but the market trims it for the league he plays in and the lack of a locked-in starting role. Stuttgart showed his best recent form.
GoalPost value
What GoalPost values him at
range €23M – €25.4M
What he’s worth on the pitch today — our number, not the market’s.
GPS / value trend
Daily snapshots only. Sparse history stays hidden rather than drawing a flat line.
Scouting report
Strengths
Loading the scouting read…
Watch-outs
Loading the scouting read…
Playing style
Shot profile
Shots / 90
1.35
SoT / 90
0.68
Accuracy
50%
Conversion
33%
Club football this season: 12 shots in 9 matches (799 min).
Goal Threat coverage is not available for this player yet, so this card shows only raw shooting rates.
Last 12 matches · shots
18 shots · 4 goals
Player intelligence
Workrate
The unglamorous work: tackles, interceptions, duels, passing, fouls won, minutes and discipline, against his position
Ball progression
Estimated progressive passes and carries, against his position
Team impact
Awaiting measured on-pitch impact sample
Performance overview
2026/27 season by competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
League Cup | 2 | 0 | 1 | 189 | 6.94 |
Championship | 7 | 4 | 0 | 610 | 7.44 |
| Total | 9 | 4 | 1 | 799 | 7.32 |
Form (last 10 matches)
Each dot is one match rating.
Advanced performance
Goals
0.45
per 90
Assists
0.11
per 90
Shots
1.35
per 90
Shots on target
0.68
per 90
Conversion
33%
goals per shot
Dribbles
0.00
per 90 · 0% completed
Key passes
0.23
per 90
Pass accuracy
87%
Fouls won
1.01
per 90
Tackles + interceptions
2.37
per 90
Match-by-match breakdown
| Date | Opponent | Result | G | A | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 9 | QPR | Championship | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 |
| Oct 4 | Germany | Nations League | D0-0 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 |
| Oct 1 | Netherlands | Nations League | D2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| Sep 27 | Germany | Nations League | W0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 |
| Sep 24 | Serbia | Nations League | W1-2 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 |
| Sep 19 | Millwall | Championship | D2-2 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 |
Minutes played
Total minutes
Championship610 (76%)
League Cup189 (24%)Career timeline
Career stats by season
| Season | Club | Apps | G | A | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | West Ham | Championship | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0.56 | 7.32 |
| 2025/26 | West Ham | Premier League | 35 | 3 | 0 | 0.09 | 7.10 |
| 2024/25 | West Ham | Premier League | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.75 |
| 2023/24 | West Ham | Premier League | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0.03 | 6.88 |
| 2022/23 | VfB Stuttgart | Bundesliga | 32 | 2 | 1 | 0.09 | 7.23 |
| 2021/22 | VfB Stuttgart | Bundesliga | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0.15 | 7.16 |
| 2020/21 | VfB Stuttgart | Bundesliga | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.97 |
| 2019/20 | 1. FC Nürnberg | 2. Bundesliga | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.15 |
Career highlights
Premier League 2
2017/2018
Spell detail
Apps
112
Goals
8
Assists
1
Minutes
8,590
By season
| 2026/27 | Championship | 9 app | 4 g | 7.32 |
| 2025/26 | Premier League | 35 app | 3 g | 7.10 |
| 2024/25 | Premier League | 35 app | 0 g | 6.75 |
| 2023/24 | Premier League | 33 app | 1 g | 6.88 |
Goals by season
8 goals in the spell
International career
Greece
National-team finishes
No national-team finishes on record.







