
JAKUB KIWIOR
Defender · FC Porto · Primeira Liga
“A calm, developing centre-back who defends with composure.”
GoalPost verdict
GoalPost score (GPS)
GoalPost read
Kiwior is a centre back in his prime, still moving toward his peak years; Arsenal showed his best level, FC Porto his steadiest spell, but he lacks a guaranteed start and league level trims value.
GoalPost value
What GoalPost values him at
range €25.4M – €27.8M
What he’s worth on the pitch today — our number, not the market’s.
GPS / value trend
Daily snapshots only. Sparse history stays hidden rather than drawing a flat line.
Scouting report
Strengths
Loading the scouting read…
Watch-outs
Loading the scouting read…
Analysis overview
Kiwior reads the game like a centre-back who wants to win the moment before it turns messy. He keeps a measured line, steps in with timing rather than rashness, and relies on clean body shape and calm decisions to tidy up danger. There is a composed, controlled edge to his work: he stays connected to the back line, deals with direct pressure, and prefers clear, efficient defending over drama.
Playing style
Shot profile
Shots / 90
0.25
SoT / 90
0.13
Accuracy
50%
Conversion
50%
Club football this season: 2 shots in 8 matches (720 min).
Goal Threat coverage is not available for this player yet, so this card shows only raw shooting rates.
Last 12 matches · shots
5 shots · 1 goal
Player intelligence
Workrate
The unglamorous work: tackles, interceptions, duels, passing, fouls won, minutes and discipline, against his position
Ball progression
Estimated progressive passes and carries, against his position
Team impact
Awaiting measured on-pitch impact sample
Performance overview
2026/27 season by competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
UEFA Champions League | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 7.5 |
Primeira Liga | 7 | 1 | 0 | 630 | 7.48 |
| Total | 8 | 1 | 0 | 720 | 7.48 |
Form (last 10 matches)
Each dot is one match rating.
Advanced performance
Goals
0.13
per 90
Assists
0.00
per 90
Shots
0.25
per 90
Shots on target
0.13
per 90
Conversion
50%
goals per shot
Dribbles
0.00
per 90 · 0% completed
Key passes
0.38
per 90
Pass accuracy
91%
Fouls won
0.38
per 90
Tackles + interceptions
1.75
per 90
Match-by-match breakdown
| Date | Opponent | Result | G | A | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 10 | Maritimo | Primeira Liga | W1-2 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 7.6 |
| Oct 5 | Bosnia & Herzegovina | Nations League | L1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 |
| Oct 2 | Romania | Nations League | W6-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 |
| Sep 28 | Sweden | Nations League | L3-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| Sep 25 | Bosnia & Herzegovina | Nations League | D0-0 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| Sep 20 | Benfica | Primeira Liga | W3-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
Minutes played
Total minutes
Primeira Liga630 (88%)
UEFA Champions League90 (13%)Career timeline
Career stats by season
| Season | Club | Apps | G | A | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | FC Porto | Primeira Liga | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0.11 | 7.48 |
| 2025/26 | FC Porto | Primeira Liga | 38 | 0 | 1 | 0.03 | 7.21 |
| 2024/25 | Arsenal | Premier League | 30 | 1 | 2 | 0.10 | 6.91 |
| 2023/24 | Arsenal | Premier League | 30 | 1 | 3 | 0.13 | 6.83 |
| 2022/23 | Spezia | Serie A | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | 6.76 |
| 2021/22 | Spezia | Serie A | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0.03 | 6.81 |
| 2020/21 | Žilina | UEFA Europa League | 36 | 3 | 1 | 0.11 | — |
| 2019/20 | Žilina | Super Liga | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | — |
Career highlights
Community Shield
2023
Spell detail
Apps
47
Goals
1
Assists
1
Minutes
3,464
By season
| 2026/27 | Primeira Liga | 9 app | 1 g | 7.48 |
| 2025/26 | Primeira Liga | 38 app | 0 g | 7.21 |
Goals by season
1 goals in the spell
International career
Norway
National-team finishes
No national-team finishes on record.
World Cup 2026
Norway
Norway's tournament →No World Cup minutes on record for J. Kiwior.








