
JOACHIM ANDERSEN
Defender · Fulham · Premier League
“A centre-back who wins duels and carries Denmark forward.”
GoalPost verdict
GoalPost score (GPS)
GoalPost read
J. Andersen remains a prime centre back, with his strongest recent spell at Crystal Palace. The value is checked because he is not a guaranteed starter.
GoalPost value
What GoalPost values him at
range €30.3M – €32.7M
What he’s worth on the pitch today — our number, not the market’s.
GPS / value trend
Daily snapshots only. Sparse history stays hidden rather than drawing a flat line.
Scouting report
Strengths
Loading the scouting read…
Watch-outs
Loading the scouting read…
Analysis overview
J. Andersen is a front-foot centre-back who leans into contact, cleans up his box, and sets the tone physically. He is not just a stopper: he can step out with the ball, break pressure with purposeful carries, and then keep possession alive under challenge. What stands out most is how secure he looks when the game tightens, using his ball retention to steady the back line and launch the next phase.
Playing style
Shot profile
Shots / 90
0.00
SoT / 90
0.00
Accuracy
0%
Conversion
0%
Club football this season: 0 shots in 5 matches (342 min).
Goal Threat coverage is not available for this player yet, so this card shows only raw shooting rates.
Last 12 matches · shots
2 shots · 0 goals
Player intelligence
Workrate
The unglamorous work: tackles, interceptions, duels, passing, fouls won, minutes and discipline, against his position
Ball progression
Estimated progressive passes and carries, against his position
Team impact
Awaiting measured on-pitch impact sample
Performance overview
2026/27 season by competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
League Cup | 2 | 0 | 1 | 152 | 7.29 |
Premier League | 3 | 0 | 0 | 190 | 5.15 |
| Total | 5 | 0 | 1 | 342 | 6.10 |
Form (last 9 matches)
Each dot is one match rating.
Advanced performance
Goals
0.00
per 90
Assists
0.26
per 90
Shots
0.00
per 90
Shots on target
0.00
per 90
Conversion
0%
goals per shot
Dribbles
0.00
per 90
Key passes
1.05
per 90
Pass accuracy
91%
Fouls won
0.53
per 90
Tackles + interceptions
1.84
per 90
Match-by-match breakdown
| Date | Opponent | Result | G | A | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 4 | Wales | Nations League | W0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 |
| Oct 1 | Portugal | Nations League | L2-4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| Sep 27 | Wales | Nations League | W2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 |
| Sep 24 | Norway | Nations League | L3-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 |
| Sep 20 | Manchester United | EPL | D1-1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| Sep 15 | West Ham | Carabao | W2-3 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 7.1 |
Minutes played
Total minutes
Premier League190 (56%)
League Cup152 (44%)Career timeline
Career stats by season
| Season | Club | Apps | G | A | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Fulham | Premier League | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6.99 |
| 2025/26 | Fulham | Premier League | 35 | 0 | 1 | 0.03 | 7.04 |
| 2024/25 | Fulham | Premier League | 34 | 1 | 2 | 0.09 | 6.47 |
| 2023/24 | Crystal Palace | Premier League | 40 | 2 | 3 | 0.13 | 7.06 |
| 2022/23 | Crystal Palace | Premier League | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0.03 | 6.98 |
| 2021/22 | Crystal Palace | Premier League | 39 | 0 | 3 | 0.08 | 6.93 |
| 2020/21 | Fulham | Premier League | 34 | 1 | 1 | 0.06 | 6.90 |
| 2019/20 | Lyon | Ligue 1 | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0.06 | 6.88 |
Career highlights
Honors are not available yet.
Spell detail
Apps
108
Goals
2
Assists
5
Minutes
9,367
By season
| 2026/27 | Premier League | 5 app | 0 g | 6.99 |
| 2025/26 | Premier League | 35 app | 0 g | 7.04 |
| 2024/25 | Premier League | 34 app | 1 g | 6.47 |
| 2020/21 | Premier League | 34 app | 1 g | 6.90 |
Goals by season
2 goals in the spell
International career
Denmark
National-team finishes
No national-team finishes on record.







