
İSMAIL YÜKSEK
Midfielder · Fenerbahçe · Süper Lig
“A screening midfielder with elite defensive reading.”
GoalPost verdict
GoalPost score (GPS)
GoalPost read
İ. Yüksek is a box-to-box midfielder in his prime, with his sharpest recent level at Fenerbahçe. His value stays tempered by the league setting and an unsettled place in the lineup.
GoalPost value
What GoalPost values him at
range €1.3M – €1.6M
What he’s worth on the pitch today — our number, not the market’s.
GPS / value trend
Daily snapshots only. Sparse history stays hidden rather than drawing a flat line.
Scouting report
Strengths
Loading the scouting read…
Watch-outs
Loading the scouting read…
Analysis overview
İ. Yüksek sits in the deep midfield lane and reads danger early, stepping into passing lines before attacks can breathe. He is at his best as the first stopper in front of the back line, where his positioning, anticipation, and clean defensive judgment let Türkiye reset shape quickly. In possession, he keeps the game simple and secure, choosing the practical pass and staying connected to the structure.
Playing style
Shot profile
Shots / 90
1.24
SoT / 90
1.03
Accuracy
83%
Conversion
0%
Club football this season: 6 shots in 11 matches (437 min).
Goal Threat coverage is not available for this player yet, so this card shows only raw shooting rates.
Last 12 matches · shots
8 shots · 0 goals
Player intelligence
Workrate
The unglamorous work: tackles, interceptions, duels, passing, fouls won, minutes and discipline, against his position
Ball progression
Estimated progressive passes and carries, against his position
Team impact
Awaiting measured on-pitch impact sample
Performance overview
2026/27 season by competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
UEFA Champions League | 4 | 0 | 0 | 178 | 6.75 |
Süper Lig | 7 | 0 | 0 | 259 | 6.85 |
| Total | 11 | 0 | 0 | 437 | 6.81 |
Form (last 10 matches)
Each dot is one match rating.
Advanced performance
Goals
0.00
per 90
Assists
0.00
per 90
Shots
1.24
per 90
Shots on target
1.03
per 90
Conversion
0%
goals per shot
Dribbles
1.65
per 90 · 62% completed
Key passes
1.03
per 90
Pass accuracy
88%
Fouls won
1.65
per 90
Tackles + interceptions
8.86
per 90
Match-by-match breakdown
| Date | Opponent | Result | G | A | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 10 | Rizespor | Süper Lig | W0-3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Oct 5 | Italy | Nations League | L3-1 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| Oct 2 | Belgium | Nations League | L3-0 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 |
| Sep 28 | Italy | Nations League | L1-4 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 |
| Sep 25 | France | Nations League | L0-1 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 |
| Sep 20 | Eyüpspor | Süper Lig | W8-0 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 |
Minutes played
Total minutes
Süper Lig259 (59%)
UEFA Champions League178 (41%)Career timeline
Career stats by season
| Season | Club | Apps | G | A | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Fenerbahçe | Süper Lig | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.82 |
| 2025/26 | Fenerbahçe | Süper Lig | 47 | 2 | 3 | 0.11 | 6.99 |
| 2024/25 | Fenerbahçe | Süper Lig | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0.03 | 6.98 |
| 2023/24 | Fenerbahçe | Süper Lig | 46 | 0 | 5 | 0.11 | 7.18 |
| 2022/23 | Fenerbahçe | Süper Lig | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0.03 | 6.98 |
| 2021/22 | Bursaspor | 1. Lig | 14 | 2 | 2 | 0.29 | 7.02 |
| 2020/21 | Adana Demirspor | 1. Lig | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.58 |
| 2019/20 | Gölcükspor | 3. Lig - Group 3 | 27 | 8 | — | — | — |
Career highlights
1. Lig
2020/2021
Cup
2022/2023
Spell detail
No season stats on record for this spell.
International career
Turkiye
National-team finishes
No national-team finishes on record.
World Cup 2026
Turkiye
Turkiye's tournament →Apps
2
Minutes
141
Goals
0
Assists
0
Avg rating
7.25








