
İRFAN KAHVECI
Midfielder · Fenerbahçe · Süper Lig
“A roaming inside-forward who wants the ball between the lines.”
GoalPost verdict
GoalPost score (GPS)
GoalPost read
İ. Kahveci still offers value as a veteran winger, with his best recent level at Fenerbahçe and his strongest sustained spell at Kasımpaşa. The discount comes from league level and an uncertain starting role, with his peak window largely behind him.
GoalPost value
What GoalPost values him at
range €475K – €567K
What he’s worth on the pitch today — our number, not the market’s.
GPS / value trend
Daily snapshots only. Sparse history stays hidden rather than drawing a flat line.
Scouting report
Strengths
Loading the scouting read…
Watch-outs
Loading the scouting read…
Analysis overview
Kahveci starts as a midfielder but plays like an inside-forward, drifting into pockets to receive on the half-turn and drive play toward goal. He looks for quick combinations, delayed runs, and the kind of direct final-action that turns midfield touches into danger. The ceiling is more reliable than explosive: tidy, intelligent, and useful when the game opens up.
Playing style
Shot profile
Shots / 90
1.11
SoT / 90
0.74
Accuracy
67%
Conversion
33%
Club football this season: 6 shots in 10 matches (488 min).
Goal Threat coverage is not available for this player yet, so this card shows only raw shooting rates.
Last 9 matches · shots
6 shots · 2 goals
Player intelligence
Workrate
The unglamorous work: tackles, interceptions, duels, passing, fouls won, minutes and discipline, against his position
Ball progression
Estimated progressive passes and carries, against his position
Team impact
Awaiting measured on-pitch impact sample
Performance overview
2026/27 season by competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
UEFA Champions League | 4 | 0 | 0 | 159 | 5.52 |
Süper Lig | 6 | 2 | 3 | 329 | 7.23 |
| Total | 10 | 2 | 3 | 488 | 6.67 |
Form (last 8 matches)
Each dot is one match rating.
Advanced performance
Goals
0.37
per 90
Assists
0.55
per 90
Shots
1.11
per 90
Shots on target
0.74
per 90
Conversion
33%
goals per shot
Dribbles
1.11
per 90 · 46% completed
Key passes
1.29
per 90
Pass accuracy
85%
Fouls won
1.48
per 90
Tackles + interceptions
2.77
per 90
Match-by-match breakdown
| Date | Opponent | Result | G | A | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 10 | Rizespor | Süper Lig | W0-3 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
| Oct 5 | Italy | Nations League | L3-1 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| Sep 20 | Eyüpspor | Süper Lig | W8-0 | 90 | 1 | 2 | 9.4 |
| Sep 14 | Gaziantep FK | Süper Lig | D0-0 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 |
| Aug 26 | Lyon | UCL | W1-2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 |
| Aug 5 | Sturm Graz | UCL | W2-0 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 |
Minutes played
Total minutes
Süper Lig329 (67%)
UEFA Champions League159 (33%)Career timeline
Career stats by season
| Season | Club | Apps | G | A | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Fenerbahçe | Süper Lig | 9 | 1 | 3 | 0.44 | 6.55 |
| 2025/26 | Kasımpaşa | Süper Lig | 28 | 2 | 3 | 0.18 | 7.03 |
| 2024/25 | Fenerbahçe | Süper Lig | 42 | 3 | 3 | 0.14 | 6.89 |
| 2023/24 | Fenerbahçe | Süper Lig | 45 | 18 | 9 | 0.60 | 7.41 |
| 2022/23 | Fenerbahçe | Süper Lig | 41 | 5 | 3 | 0.20 | 6.97 |
| 2021/22 | Fenerbahçe | Süper Lig | 28 | 4 | 7 | 0.39 | 7.08 |
| 2020/21 | Başakşehir | Süper Lig | 19 | 4 | 4 | 0.42 | 7.04 |
| 2019/20 | Başakşehir | Süper Lig | 36 | 5 | 5 | 0.28 | 7.01 |
Career highlights
Cup
2022/2023
Süper Lig
2019/2020
Spell detail
Apps
165
Goals
31
Assists
25
Minutes
8,122
By season
| 2026/27 | Süper Lig | 9 app | 1 g | 6.55 |
| 2024/25 | Süper Lig | 42 app | 3 g | 6.89 |
| 2023/24 | Süper Lig | 45 app | 18 g | 7.41 |
| 2022/23 | Süper Lig | 41 app | 5 g | 6.97 |
| 2021/22 | Süper Lig | 28 app | 4 g | 7.08 |
Goals by season
31 goals in the spell
International career
Turkiye
National-team finishes
No national-team finishes on record.
World Cup 2026
Turkiye
Turkiye's tournament →Apps
1
Minutes
1
Goals
0
Assists
0
Avg rating
—








