
HARRY KANE
Attacker · Bayern München · Bundesliga
“All-time England scorer. The 2018 Golden Boot.”
GoalPost verdict
GoalPost score (GPS)
GoalPost read
H. Kane remains a veteran striker whose touch and scoring quality still command major value, with his strongest recent form at Bayern München. Age and the league-level discount temper that assessment.
GoalPost value
What GoalPost values him at
range €50M – €56.9M
What he’s worth on the pitch today — our number, not the market’s.
GPS / value trend
Daily snapshots only. Sparse history stays hidden rather than drawing a flat line.
Scouting report
Strengths
Loading the scouting read…
Watch-outs
Loading the scouting read…
Analysis overview
Two players in one — a deep-lying creator who drops to link, and a clinical finisher who attacks the box. The range of passing is what separates him from a pure number nine.
Playing style
Shot profile
Shots / 90
4.47
SoT / 90
1.54
Accuracy
34%
Conversion
19%
Club football this season: 32 shots in 8 matches (644 min).
Goal Threat coverage is not available for this player yet, so this card shows only raw shooting rates.
Last 12 matches · shots
44 shots · 12 goals
Player intelligence
Workrate
The unglamorous work: tackles, interceptions, duels, passing, fouls won, minutes and discipline, against his position
Ball progression
Estimated progressive passes and carries, against his position
Team impact
Awaiting measured on-pitch impact sample
Performance overview
2026/27 season by competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Super Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 81 | 7.2 |
DFB Pokal | 1 | 2 | 0 | 87 | 8.2 |
UEFA Champions League | 1 | 1 | 1 | 90 | 8.51 |
Bundesliga | 5 | 3 | 3 | 386 | 7.57 |
| Total | 8 | 6 | 4 | 644 | 7.74 |
Form (last 10 matches)
Each dot is one match rating.
Advanced performance
Goals
0.84
per 90
Assists
0.56
per 90
Shots
4.47
per 90
Shots on target
1.54
per 90
Conversion
19%
goals per shot
Dribbles
1.12
per 90 · 57% completed
Key passes
1.82
per 90
Pass accuracy
79%
Fouls won
1.26
per 90
Tackles + interceptions
0.42
per 90
Match-by-match breakdown
| Date | Opponent | Result | G | A | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 10 | FC Augsburg | Bundesliga | D2-2 | 90 | 0 | 2 | 8.2 |
| Oct 6 | Czechia | Nations League | W3-0 | 82 | 2 | 0 | 9.6 |
| Oct 3 | Croatia | Nations League | W0-7 | 70 | 2 | 1 | 9.8 |
| Sep 29 | Czechia | Nations League | W0-2 | 71 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 |
| Sep 26 | Spain | Nations League | L2-3 | 83 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 |
| Sep 18 | Union Berlin | Bundesliga | W7-0 | 77 | 2 | 0 | 8.6 |
Minutes played
Total minutes
Bundesliga386 (60%)
UEFA Champions League90 (14%)
DFB Pokal87 (14%)
Super Cup81 (13%)Career timeline
Career stats by season
| Season | Club | Apps | G | A | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Bayern München | Bundesliga | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1.14 | 7.69 |
| 2025/26 | Bayern München | Bundesliga | 55 | 64 | 8 | 1.31 | 7.89 |
| 2024/25 | Bayern München | Bundesliga | 46 | 38 | 11 | 1.07 | 7.69 |
| 2023/24 | Bayern München | Bundesliga | 44 | 44 | 11 | 1.25 | 7.68 |
| 2022/23 | Tottenham | Premier League | 49 | 32 | 5 | 0.76 | 7.34 |
| 2021/22 | Tottenham | Premier League | 50 | 27 | 10 | 0.74 | 7.39 |
| 2020/21 | Tottenham | Premier League | 49 | 33 | 16 | 1.00 | 7.55 |
| 2019/20 | Tottenham | Premier League | 34 | 24 | 2 | 0.76 | 7.35 |
Career highlights
Bundesliga
2024/2025
Super Cup
2025
Spell detail
Apps
152
Goals
152
Assists
32
Minutes
12,406
By season
| 2026/27 | Bundesliga | 7 app | 6 g | 7.69 |
| 2025/26 | Bundesliga | 55 app | 64 g | 7.89 |
| 2024/25 | Bundesliga | 46 app | 38 g | 7.69 |
| 2023/24 | Bundesliga | 44 app | 44 g | 7.68 |
Goals by season
152 goals in the spell
International career
England
National-team finishes
- UEFA European ChampionshipRunner-up · 2024
- UEFA European ChampionshipRunner-up · 2021
World Cup 2026
England
England's tournament →Apps
7
Minutes
654
Goals
6
Assists
1
Avg rating
7.19






