
GONÇALO RAMOS
Attacker · AC Milan · Serie A
“A ruthless inside forward who lives for clean, decisive finishes.”
GoalPost verdict
GoalPost score (GPS)
GoalPost read
Gonçalo Ramos is a prime-age striker still moving toward his peak, with his best recent level at Benfica. His value is trimmed by rotation risk and a discount for the league context.
GoalPost value
What GoalPost values him at
range €23.1M – €24.9M
What he’s worth on the pitch today — our number, not the market’s.
GPS / value trend
Daily snapshots only. Sparse history stays hidden rather than drawing a flat line.
Scouting report
Strengths
Loading the scouting read…
Watch-outs
Loading the scouting read…
Analysis overview
Gonçalo Ramos plays like a penalty-area hunter from the inside-forward lane, constantly angling his runs to arrive where the chance will be. He keeps his movements sharp and purposeful, then finishes with a striker’s calm and an accurate shot that punishes any hesitation. In possession, he is direct and efficient: fewer touches, more end product, always looking to turn half-chances into danger.
Playing style
Shot profile
Shots / 90
2.36
SoT / 90
0.67
Accuracy
29%
Conversion
7%
Club football this season: 14 shots in 6 matches (535 min).
Goal Threat coverage is not available for this player yet, so this card shows only raw shooting rates.
Last 12 matches · shots
27 shots · 5 goals
Player intelligence
Workrate
The unglamorous work: tackles, interceptions, duels, passing, fouls won, minutes and discipline, against his position
Ball progression
Estimated progressive passes and carries, against his position
Team impact
Awaiting measured on-pitch impact sample
Performance overview
2026/27 season by competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
UEFA Europa League | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 5.9 |
Serie A | 5 | 1 | 1 | 445 | 6.54 |
| Total | 6 | 1 | 1 | 535 | 6.43 |
Form (last 10 matches)
Each dot is one match rating.
Advanced performance
Goals
0.17
per 90
Assists
0.17
per 90
Shots
2.36
per 90
Shots on target
0.67
per 90
Conversion
7%
goals per shot
Dribbles
0.50
per 90 · 23% completed
Key passes
0.50
per 90
Pass accuracy
77%
Fouls won
0.84
per 90
Tackles + interceptions
1.51
per 90
Match-by-match breakdown
| Date | Opponent | Result | G | A | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 4 | Norway | Nations League | W2-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 |
| Oct 1 | Denmark | Nations League | W2-4 | 81 | 1 | 1 | 9 |
| Sep 27 | Norway | Nations League | W1-2 | 81 | 1 | 0 | 7.8 |
| Sep 24 | Wales | Nations League | W1-0 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
| Sep 20 | Lecce | Serie A | W3-0 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 |
| Sep 16 | Benfica | UEL | L0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 |
Minutes played
Total minutes
Serie A445 (83%)
UEFA Europa League90 (17%)Career timeline
Career stats by season
| Season | Club | Apps | G | A | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | AC Milan | Serie A | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.43 |
| 2025/26 | Paris Saint Germain | Ligue 1 | 48 | 13 | 1 | 0.29 | 6.73 |
| 2024/25 | Paris Saint Germain | Ligue 1 | 40 | 17 | 6 | 0.57 | 7.08 |
| 2023/24 | Paris Saint Germain | Ligue 1 | 40 | 14 | 1 | 0.38 | 7.13 |
| 2022/23 | Benfica | Primeira Liga | 45 | 26 | 5 | 0.69 | 7.13 |
| 2021/22 | Benfica | Primeira Liga | 45 | 7 | 1 | 0.18 | 6.69 |
| 2020/21 | Benfica | Primeira Liga | 22 | 15 | 0 | 0.68 | 6.89 |
| 2019/20 | Benfica | Primeira Liga | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0.29 | 9.00 |
Career highlights
Coupe de France
2024/2025, 2023/2024
Ligue 1
2024/2025, 2023/2024
Trophée des Champions
2025, 2024
Primeira Liga
2022/2023
UEFA Champions League
2024/2025
Spell detail
Apps
6
Goals
1
Assists
1
Minutes
535
By season
| 2026/27 | Serie A | 6 app | 1 g | 6.43 |
Goals by season
1 goals in the spell
International career
Portugal
National-team finishes
- UEFA Nations LeagueWinner · 2024/2026
World Cup 2026
Portugal
Portugal's tournament →Apps
2
Minutes
39
Goals
1
Assists
0
Avg rating
7.10






