
GUSTAV ISAKSEN
Attacker · Lazio · Serie A
“A relentless winger who presses first and shoots cleanly.”
GoalPost verdict
GoalPost score (GPS)
GoalPost read
G. Isaksen rates good value as a winger: his output still matters most when it counts, and his game has shown year-to-year steadiness. The curve is down, but he remains in his prime, with his sharpest spell at FC Midtjylland.
GoalPost value
What GoalPost values him at
range €8.6M – €10M
What he’s worth on the pitch today — our number, not the market’s.
GPS / value trend
Daily snapshots only. Sparse history stays hidden rather than drawing a flat line.
Scouting report
Strengths
Loading the scouting read…
Watch-outs
Loading the scouting read…
Analysis overview
G. Isaksen plays like a front-foot winger who never lets the defensive line settle. He attacks space with urgency, hounding opponents high up the pitch, then looks to get his shot away early and cleanly when the opening appears. In his prime years, the read is a developing attacker with direct intent and a sharp final action.
Playing style
Shot profile
Shots / 90
1.13
SoT / 90
0.00
Accuracy
0%
Conversion
0%
Club football this season: 2 shots in 5 matches (160 min).
Goal Threat coverage is not available for this player yet, so this card shows only raw shooting rates.
Last 12 matches · shots
15 shots · 2 goals
Player intelligence
Workrate
The unglamorous work: tackles, interceptions, duels, passing, fouls won, minutes and discipline, against his position
Ball progression
Estimated progressive passes and carries, against his position
Team impact
Awaiting measured on-pitch impact sample
Performance overview
2026/27 season by competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Serie A | 5 | 0 | 0 | 160 | 6.59 |
| Total | 5 | 0 | 0 | 160 | 6.59 |
Form (last 10 matches)
Each dot is one match rating.
Advanced performance
Goals
0.00
per 90
Assists
0.00
per 90
Shots
1.13
per 90
Shots on target
0.00
per 90
Conversion
0%
goals per shot
Dribbles
0.00
per 90
Key passes
0.56
per 90
Pass accuracy
74%
Fouls won
4.50
per 90
Tackles + interceptions
0.56
per 90
Match-by-match breakdown
| Date | Opponent | Result | G | A | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 11 | Monza | Serie A | W3-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 |
| Oct 4 | Wales | Nations League | W0-1 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 |
| Oct 1 | Portugal | Nations League | L2-4 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| Sep 27 | Wales | Nations League | W2-0 | 76 | 1 | 0 | 8.6 |
| Sep 24 | Norway | Nations League | L3-2 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 |
| Sep 19 | Venezia | Serie A | W0-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 |
Minutes played
Total minutes
Serie A160 (100%)Career timeline
Career stats by season
| Season | Club | Apps | G | A | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Lazio | Serie A | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.59 |
| 2025/26 | Lazio | Serie A | 35 | 5 | 1 | 0.17 | 6.77 |
| 2024/25 | Lazio | Serie A | 51 | 6 | 5 | 0.22 | 6.91 |
| 2023/24 | Lazio | Serie A | 39 | 3 | 2 | 0.13 | 6.75 |
| 2022/23 | FC Midtjylland | Superliga | 42 | 17 | 6 | 0.55 | 7.13 |
| 2021/22 | FC Midtjylland | Superliga | 46 | 8 | 5 | 0.28 | 6.90 |
| 2020/21 | FC Midtjylland | Superliga | 30 | 3 | 1 | 0.13 | 6.62 |
| 2019/20 | FC Midtjylland | Superliga | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.52 |
Career highlights
U19 Ligaen
2018/2019, 2017/2018
DBU Pokalen
2021/2022
Superliga
2019/2020
Spell detail
Apps
130
Goals
14
Assists
8
Minutes
6,630
By season
| 2026/27 | Serie A | 5 app | 0 g | 6.59 |
| 2025/26 | Serie A | 35 app | 5 g | 6.77 |
| 2024/25 | Serie A | 51 app | 6 g | 6.91 |
| 2023/24 | Serie A | 39 app | 3 g | 6.75 |
Goals by season
14 goals in the spell
International career
Denmark
National-team finishes
No national-team finishes on record.






