
EDUARDO CAMAVINGA
Midfielder · Real Madrid · La Liga
“Elite reader, relentless presser, and carrier from deep.”
GoalPost verdict
GoalPost score (GPS)
GoalPost read
E. Camavinga rates very good as a deep midfielder, with rare output for the role and a record of steady year-to-year value. His line has softened lately, but he remains in his prime and still moving toward his peak.
GoalPost value
What GoalPost values him at
range €34.5M – €38.1M
What he’s worth on the pitch today — our number, not the market’s.
GPS / value trend
Daily snapshots only. Sparse history stays hidden rather than drawing a flat line.
Scouting report
Strengths
Loading the scouting read…
Watch-outs
Loading the scouting read…
Analysis overview
Camavinga operates as a deep midfielder who sees danger early and kills it before it develops. He snaps into pressure with real urgency, then carries the ball forward to turn recovery into territory gain, often breaking lines by foot rather than forcing the pass. The read is of an emerging talent still ascending, already trusted for his defensive sense and bite in midfield.
Playing style
Shot profile
Shots / 90
0.00
SoT / 90
0.00
Accuracy
0%
Conversion
0%
Club football this season: 0 shots in 7 matches (253 min).
Goal Threat coverage is not available for this player yet, so this card shows only raw shooting rates.
Last 12 matches · shots
3 shots · 0 goals
Player intelligence
Workrate
The unglamorous work: tackles, interceptions, duels, passing, fouls won, minutes and discipline, against his position
Ball progression
Estimated progressive passes and carries, against his position
Team impact
Awaiting measured on-pitch impact sample
Performance overview
2026/27 season by competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
La Liga | 7 | 0 | 0 | 253 | 6.92 |
| Total | 7 | 0 | 0 | 253 | 6.92 |
Form (last 10 matches)
Each dot is one match rating.
Advanced performance
Goals
0.00
per 90
Assists
0.00
per 90
Shots
0.00
per 90
Shots on target
0.00
per 90
Conversion
0%
goals per shot
Dribbles
0.36
per 90 · 100% completed
Key passes
0.00
per 90
Pass accuracy
93%
Fouls won
1.78
per 90
Tackles + interceptions
4.98
per 90
Match-by-match breakdown
| Date | Opponent | Result | G | A | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 10 | Villarreal | La Liga | W1-0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 |
| Oct 5 | Belgium | Nations League | W4-1 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
| Oct 2 | Italy | Nations League | D1-1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| Sep 28 | Belgium | Nations League | W0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 |
| Sep 25 | Türkiye | Nations League | W0-1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Sep 20 | Atletico Madrid | La Liga | L2-1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Minutes played
Total minutes
La Liga253 (100%)Career timeline
Career stats by season
| Season | Club | Apps | G | A | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Real Madrid | La Liga | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.92 |
| 2025/26 | Real Madrid | La Liga | 43 | 2 | 1 | 0.07 | 7.04 |
| 2024/25 | Real Madrid | La Liga | 35 | 2 | 2 | 0.11 | 7.06 |
| 2023/24 | Real Madrid | La Liga | 43 | 0 | 3 | 0.07 | 7.14 |
| 2022/23 | Real Madrid | La Liga | 58 | 0 | 2 | 0.03 | 6.90 |
| 2021/22 | Real Madrid | La Liga | 45 | 2 | 2 | 0.09 | 6.92 |
| 2020/21 | Rennes | Ligue 1 | 39 | 1 | 2 | 0.08 | 6.96 |
| 2019/20 | Rennes | Ligue 1 | 35 | 1 | 2 | 0.09 | 7.03 |
Career highlights
FIFA Intercontinental Cup
2024, 2023
La Liga
2023/2024, 2021/2022
Super Cup
2024, 2022
UEFA Champions League
2023/2024, 2021/2022
UEFA Super Cup
2024, 2022
Spell detail
Apps
231
Goals
6
Assists
10
Minutes
12,466
By season
| 2026/27 | La Liga | 7 app | 0 g | 6.92 |
| 2025/26 | La Liga | 43 app | 2 g | 7.04 |
| 2024/25 | La Liga | 35 app | 2 g | 7.06 |
| 2023/24 | La Liga | 43 app | 0 g | 7.14 |
| 2022/23 | La Liga | 58 app | 0 g | 6.90 |
| 2021/22 | La Liga | 45 app | 2 g | 6.92 |
Goals by season
6 goals in the spell
International career
France
National-team finishes
- FIFA World CupRunner-up · 2022
- UEFA Nations LeagueWinner · 2020/2022
World Cup 2026
France
France's tournament →No World Cup minutes on record for E. Camavinga.






