
ANDY DIOUF
Midfielder · Inter · Serie A
“French box-to-box creator still climbing, chance-making is his calling card.”
GoalPost verdict
GoalPost score (GPS)
GoalPost read
A. Diouf offers value as an attacking midfielder still moving toward his peak years, with his sharpest recent spell at Lens. His case is checked by a patchy starting role and the league-level discount.
GoalPost value
What GoalPost values him at
range €7.5M – €8.7M
What he’s worth on the pitch today — our number, not the market’s.
GPS / value trend
Daily snapshots only. Sparse history stays hidden rather than drawing a flat line.
Scouting report
Strengths
Loading the scouting read…
Watch-outs
Loading the scouting read…
Analysis overview
Diouf operates as a restless midfield connector, constantly scanning to slip incisive passes into attacking areas. His work in transition is crisp—he's the type to break lines with a first-time ball rather than hoard possession. Defensively engaged but never the anchor; his frame is chance creation within the box-to-box remit.
Playing style
Shot profile
Shots / 90
0.82
SoT / 90
0.41
Accuracy
50%
Conversion
0%
Club football this season: 4 shots in 5 matches (438 min).
Goal Threat coverage is not available for this player yet, so this card shows only raw shooting rates.
Last 12 matches · shots
5 shots · 0 goals
Player intelligence
Workrate
The unglamorous work: tackles, interceptions, duels, passing, fouls won, minutes and discipline, against his position
Ball progression
Estimated progressive passes and carries, against his position
Team impact
Awaiting measured on-pitch impact sample
Performance overview
2026/27 season by competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
UEFA Champions League | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 7 |
Serie A | 4 | 0 | 3 | 348 | 7.35 |
| Total | 5 | 0 | 3 | 438 | 7.28 |
Form (last 8 matches)
Each dot is one match rating.
Advanced performance
Goals
0.00
per 90
Assists
0.62
per 90
Shots
0.82
per 90
Shots on target
0.41
per 90
Conversion
0%
goals per shot
Dribbles
1.44
per 90 · 58% completed
Key passes
3.08
per 90
Pass accuracy
89%
Fouls won
0.41
per 90
Tackles + interceptions
1.85
per 90
Match-by-match breakdown
| Date | Opponent | Result | G | A | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 10 | Parma | Serie A | W3-0 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| Oct 5 | Belgium | Nations League | W4-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| Sep 28 | Belgium | Nations League | W0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 |
| Sep 19 | AS Roma | Serie A | D2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
| Sep 14 | Udinese | Serie A | W5-3 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 |
| Sep 8 | Real Madrid | UCL | L2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
Minutes played
Total minutes
Serie A348 (79%)
UEFA Champions League90 (21%)Career timeline
Career stats by season
| Season | Club | Apps | G | A | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Inter | Serie A | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0.60 | 7.28 |
| 2025/26 | Inter | Serie A | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0.13 | 6.97 |
| 2024/25 | Lens | Ligue 1 | 36 | 1 | 2 | 0.08 | 6.80 |
| 2023/24 | Lens | Ligue 1 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0.03 | 6.75 |
| 2022/23 | FC Basel 1893 | Super League | 54 | 3 | 4 | 0.13 | 6.69 |
| 2021/22 | Rennes II | National 3 - Group M | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.25 |
| 2020/21 | Rennes II | National 3 - Group M | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.30 |
Career highlights
Honors are not available yet.
Spell detail
Apps
35
Goals
4
Assists
3
Minutes
1,389
By season
| 2026/27 | Serie A | 5 app | 0 g | 7.28 |
| 2025/26 | Serie A | 30 app | 4 g | 6.97 |
Goals by season
4 goals in the spell
International career
France
National-team finishes
- Olympics MenRunner-up · 2024
World Cup 2026
France
France's tournament →No World Cup minutes on record for A. Diouf.








