
ANDREJ KRAMARIĆ
Attacker · 1899 Hoffenheim · Bundesliga
“Lethal inside forward who reads space and finishes with clinical precision.”
GoalPost verdict
GoalPost score (GPS)
GoalPost read
A veteran winger whose most convincing recent spell came at 1899 Hoffenheim, Kramarić still carries value through craft and experience. The league-level discount and a body of work beyond his usual peak window temper it.
GoalPost value
What GoalPost values him at
range €8.8M – €9.6M
What he’s worth on the pitch today — our number, not the market’s.
GPS / value trend
Daily snapshots only. Sparse history stays hidden rather than drawing a flat line.
Scouting report
Strengths
Loading the scouting read…
Watch-outs
Loading the scouting read…
Analysis overview
Kramarić operates as a roaming inside forward, constantly hunting half-spaces and drifting into pockets where defenders lag. He's a genuine chance creator who threads through-balls and cutbacks with accuracy, but his defining trait is ruthless finishing—he doesn't waste the opportunities he manufactures. Movement is intelligent and economical; he times his runs to exploit defensive transitions rather than chase the ball.
Playing style
Shot profile
Shots / 90
0.00
SoT / 90
0.00
Accuracy
0%
Conversion
0%
Club football this season: 0 shots in 5 matches (74 min).
Goal Threat coverage is not available for this player yet, so this card shows only raw shooting rates.
Last 12 matches · shots
8 shots · 2 goals
Player intelligence
Workrate
The unglamorous work: tackles, interceptions, duels, passing, fouls won, minutes and discipline, against his position
Ball progression
Estimated progressive passes and carries, against his position
Team impact
Awaiting measured on-pitch impact sample
Performance overview
2026/27 season by competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
UEFA Europa League | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 6.2 |
Bundesliga | 4 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 6.45 |
| Total | 5 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 6.35 |
Form (last 9 matches)
Each dot is one match rating.
Advanced performance
Goals
0.00
per 90
Assists
0.00
per 90
Shots
0.00
per 90
Shots on target
0.00
per 90
Conversion
0%
goals per shot
Dribbles
0.00
per 90 · 0% completed
Key passes
0.00
per 90
Pass accuracy
88%
Fouls won
0.00
per 90
Tackles + interceptions
0.00
per 90
Match-by-match breakdown
| Date | Opponent | Result | G | A | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 10 | Hamburger SV | Bundesliga | L2-3 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| Sep 20 | SC Paderborn 07 | Bundesliga | L3-1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Sep 17 | OFI | UEL | L2-0 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 |
| Sep 12 | VfB Stuttgart | Bundesliga | W2-1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| Sep 5 | Borussia Dortmund | Bundesliga | L2-3 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| Aug 29 | 1. FC Köln | Bundesliga | L3-2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Minutes played
Total minutes
Bundesliga44 (59%)
UEFA Europa League30 (41%)Career timeline
Career stats by season
| Season | Club | Apps | G | A | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | 1899 Hoffenheim | Bundesliga | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.35 |
| 2025/26 | 1899 Hoffenheim | Bundesliga | 36 | 15 | 8 | 0.64 | 7.10 |
| 2024/25 | 1899 Hoffenheim | Bundesliga | 41 | 11 | 10 | 0.51 | 7.16 |
| 2023/24 | 1899 Hoffenheim | Bundesliga | 31 | 17 | 6 | 0.74 | 7.63 |
| 2022/23 | 1899 Hoffenheim | Bundesliga | 34 | 12 | 3 | 0.44 | 6.97 |
| 2021/22 | 1899 Hoffenheim | Bundesliga | 35 | 8 | 9 | 0.49 | 7.18 |
| 2020/21 | 1899 Hoffenheim | Bundesliga | 34 | 25 | 5 | 0.88 | 7.49 |
| 2019/20 | 1899 Hoffenheim | Bundesliga | 20 | 12 | 2 | 0.70 | 7.17 |
Career highlights
Cup
2013/2014, 2010/2011
HNL
2010/2011, 2009/2010
Super Cup
2014, 2013/2014
Spell detail
Apps
371
Goals
159
Assists
65
Minutes
27,844
By season
| 2026/27 | Bundesliga | 5 app | 0 g | 6.35 |
| 2025/26 | Bundesliga | 36 app | 15 g | 7.10 |
| 2024/25 | Bundesliga | 41 app | 11 g | 7.16 |
| 2023/24 | Bundesliga | 31 app | 17 g | 7.63 |
| 2022/23 | Bundesliga | 34 app | 12 g | 6.97 |
| 2021/22 | Bundesliga | 35 app | 8 g | 7.18 |
Goals by season
159 goals in the spell
International career
Croatia
National-team finishes
- UEFA Nations LeagueRunner-up · 2022/2024
- FIFA World CupRunner-up · 2018






