
ALEKSANDAR PAVLOVIĆ
Midfielder · Bayern München · Bundesliga
“German midfielder who carries the ball forward with rare composure and intelligence.”
GoalPost verdict
GoalPost score (GPS)
GoalPost read
A. Pavlović profiles as a deep midfielder with clear long-term value, still edging toward his peak and showing his best recent form at Bayern München. His case is trimmed by an unsettled starting role and the league-level discount.
GoalPost value
What GoalPost values him at
range €45.9M – €50.7M
What he’s worth on the pitch today — our number, not the market’s.
GPS / value trend
Daily snapshots only. Sparse history stays hidden rather than drawing a flat line.
Scouting report
Strengths
Loading the scouting read…
Watch-outs
Loading the scouting read…
Analysis overview
Pavlović operates as a box-to-box presence who thrives in transition, using his progressive instincts to drive upfield with the ball rather than retreat into it. His hallmark is ball retention under pressure—he has the touch and body control to absorb challenges and keep possession alive in tight spaces. He's the kind of midfielder who finds space not by running into it, but by keeping the ball until teammates can move.
Playing style
Shot profile
Shots / 90
1.10
SoT / 90
0.55
Accuracy
50%
Conversion
17%
Club football this season: 6 shots in 7 matches (492 min).
Goal Threat coverage is not available for this player yet, so this card shows only raw shooting rates.
Last 12 matches · shots
8 shots · 1 goal
Player intelligence
Workrate
The unglamorous work: tackles, interceptions, duels, passing, fouls won, minutes and discipline, against his position
Ball progression
Estimated progressive passes and carries, against his position
Team impact
Awaiting measured on-pitch impact sample
Performance overview
2026/27 season by competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Super Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 81 | 7.2 |
DFB Pokal | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 5.99 |
UEFA Champions League | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 7.5 |
Bundesliga | 4 | 1 | 1 | 311 | 7.45 |
| Total | 7 | 1 | 1 | 492 | 7.39 |
Form (last 10 matches)
Each dot is one match rating.
Advanced performance
Goals
0.18
per 90
Assists
0.18
per 90
Shots
1.10
per 90
Shots on target
0.55
per 90
Conversion
17%
goals per shot
Dribbles
0.73
per 90 · 100% completed
Key passes
1.65
per 90
Pass accuracy
95%
Fouls won
0.73
per 90
Tackles + interceptions
2.93
per 90
Match-by-match breakdown
| Date | Opponent | Result | G | A | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 10 | FC Augsburg | Bundesliga | D2-2 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 |
| Oct 4 | Greece | Nations League | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 |
| Oct 1 | Serbia | Nations League | W2-0 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 |
| Sep 18 | Union Berlin | Bundesliga | W7-0 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 |
| Sep 13 | SV Elversberg | Bundesliga | W1-2 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 8.2 |
| Sep 10 | Bodo/Glimt | UCL | W5-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 |
Minutes played
Total minutes
Bundesliga311 (63%)
UEFA Champions League90 (18%)
Super Cup81 (16%)
DFB Pokal10 (2%)Career timeline
Career stats by season
| Season | Club | Apps | G | A | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Bayern München | Bundesliga | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0.29 | 7.39 |
| 2025/26 | Bayern München | Bundesliga | 48 | 4 | 2 | 0.13 | 7.12 |
| 2024/25 | Bayern München | Bundesliga | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0.03 | 7.13 |
| 2023/24 | Bayern München | Bundesliga | 25 | 2 | 2 | 0.16 | 7.08 |
| 2022/23 | Bayern München II | Regionalliga - Relegation Round | 6 | 0 | — | — | — |
Career highlights
Bundesliga
2024/2025, 2022/2023
Super Cup
2025
Spell detail
Apps
114
Goals
8
Assists
5
Minutes
7,317
By season
| 2026/27 | Bundesliga | 7 app | 1 g | 7.39 |
| 2025/26 | Bundesliga | 48 app | 4 g | 7.12 |
| 2024/25 | Bundesliga | 34 app | 1 g | 7.13 |
| 2023/24 | Bundesliga | 25 app | 2 g | 7.08 |
Goals by season
8 goals in the spell
International career
Germany
National-team finishes
No national-team finishes on record.







