
ADAM HLOŽEK
Attacker · 1899 Hoffenheim · Bundesliga
“Pressing striker who hunts the ball with relentless intensity.”
GoalPost verdict
GoalPost score (GPS)
GoalPost read
A. Hložek is a striker whose value comes from prime years still heading toward fuller development. Uncertain starts and the league-level discount hold it down; his strongest recent spell came at 1899 Hoffenheim.
GoalPost value
What GoalPost values him at
range €7.3M – €8.6M
What he’s worth on the pitch today — our number, not the market’s.
GPS / value trend
Daily snapshots only. Sparse history stays hidden rather than drawing a flat line.
Scouting report
Strengths
Loading the scouting read…
Watch-outs
Loading the scouting read…
Analysis overview
Hložek operates as a high-motor forward, constantly closing space and forcing turnovers through aggressive closing. His game is built on suffocating opposition with work rate rather than technical manipulation. In the striker role, he's a hound—disrupting possession in advanced areas and creating chances through pressure rather than elaborate movement.
Playing style
Shot profile
Shots / 90
3.99
SoT / 90
1.11
Accuracy
28%
Conversion
11%
Club football this season: 18 shots in 6 matches (406 min).
Goal Threat coverage is not available for this player yet, so this card shows only raw shooting rates.
Last 12 matches · shots
23 shots · 2 goals
Player intelligence
Workrate
The unglamorous work: tackles, interceptions, duels, passing, fouls won, minutes and discipline, against his position
Ball progression
Estimated progressive passes and carries, against his position
Team impact
Awaiting measured on-pitch impact sample
Performance overview
2026/27 season by competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
DFB Pokal | 1 | 0 | 0 | 61 | 6.7 |
UEFA Europa League | 1 | 0 | 0 | 75 | 6.41 |
Bundesliga | 4 | 2 | 0 | 270 | 7.1 |
| Total | 6 | 2 | 0 | 406 | 6.91 |
Form (last 10 matches)
Each dot is one match rating.
Advanced performance
Goals
0.44
per 90
Assists
0.00
per 90
Shots
3.99
per 90
Shots on target
1.11
per 90
Conversion
11%
goals per shot
Dribbles
1.55
per 90 · 50% completed
Key passes
0.89
per 90
Pass accuracy
78%
Fouls won
0.44
per 90
Tackles + interceptions
1.55
per 90
Match-by-match breakdown
| Date | Opponent | Result | G | A | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 10 | Hamburger SV | Bundesliga | L2-3 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| Oct 6 | England | Nations League | L3-0 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Oct 3 | Spain | Nations League | L3-1 | 87 | 0 | 1 | 7.3 |
| Sep 29 | England | Nations League | L0-2 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
| Sep 26 | Croatia | Nations League | L1-2 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 |
| Sep 20 | SC Paderborn 07 | Bundesliga | L3-1 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
Minutes played
Total minutes
Bundesliga270 (67%)
UEFA Europa League75 (18%)
DFB Pokal61 (15%)Career timeline
Career stats by season
| Season | Club | Apps | G | A | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | 1899 Hoffenheim | Bundesliga | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0.33 | 6.91 |
| 2025/26 | 1899 Hoffenheim | Bundesliga | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.69 |
| 2024/25 | 1899 Hoffenheim | Bundesliga | 37 | 11 | 6 | 0.46 | 7.07 |
| 2023/24 | Bayer Leverkusen | UEFA Europa League | 36 | 7 | 5 | 0.33 | 7.21 |
| 2022/23 | Bayer Leverkusen | Bundesliga | 44 | 7 | 5 | 0.27 | 6.77 |
| 2021/22 | Sparta Praha | Czech Liga | 47 | 12 | 1 | 0.28 | 6.72 |
| 2020/21 | Sparta Praha | Czech Liga | 23 | 15 | 1 | 0.70 | 6.90 |
| 2019/20 | Sparta Praha | Czech Liga | 39 | 9 | — | — | — |
Career highlights
1. Liga U19
2020/2021
Bundesliga
2023/2024
Cup
2019/2020
DFB Pokal
2023/2024
Spell detail
Apps
49
Goals
13
Assists
6
Minutes
3,010
By season
| 2026/27 | Bundesliga | 6 app | 2 g | 6.91 |
| 2025/26 | Bundesliga | 6 app | 0 g | 6.69 |
| 2024/25 | Bundesliga | 37 app | 11 g | 7.07 |
Goals by season
13 goals in the spell
International career
Czechia
National-team finishes
No national-team finishes on record.
World Cup 2026
Czechia
Czechia's tournament →Apps
3
Minutes
157
Goals
0
Assists
0
Avg rating
6.70







