
ABDÜLKERIM BARDAKCI
Defender · Galatasaray · Süper Lig
“Solid, unglamorous centre-back who does the job without theatrics.”
GoalPost verdict
GoalPost score (GPS)
GoalPost read
A veteran centre back, Bardakcı still carries value through dependable defending and the level he showed at Galatasaray. The discount comes from league level, and he is already past his most typical peak window.
GoalPost value
What GoalPost values him at
range €2.8M – €3.4M
What he’s worth on the pitch today — our number, not the market’s.
GPS / value trend
Daily snapshots only. Sparse history stays hidden rather than drawing a flat line.
Scouting report
Strengths
Loading the scouting read…
Watch-outs
Loading the scouting read…
Analysis overview
Bardakcı operates as a conventional, position-conscious centre-back who prioritises reading the game over individual flair. He sits deep, organises his line with communication, and relies on positioning and aerial presence rather than adventurous ball-playing. His is a functional, disciplined approach to defending—alert to danger, reliable in the box.
Playing style
Shot profile
Shots / 90
1.01
SoT / 90
0.61
Accuracy
60%
Conversion
20%
Club football this season: 5 shots in 6 matches (444 min).
Goal Threat coverage is not available for this player yet, so this card shows only raw shooting rates.
Last 10 matches · shots
10 shots · 2 goals
Player intelligence
Workrate
The unglamorous work: tackles, interceptions, duels, passing, fouls won, minutes and discipline, against his position
Ball progression
Estimated progressive passes and carries, against his position
Team impact
Awaiting measured on-pitch impact sample
Performance overview
2026/27 season by competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Süper Lig | 6 | 1 | 0 | 444 | 6.75 |
| Total | 6 | 1 | 0 | 444 | 6.75 |
Form (last 10 matches)
Each dot is one match rating.
Advanced performance
Goals
0.20
per 90
Assists
0.00
per 90
Shots
1.01
per 90
Shots on target
0.61
per 90
Conversion
20%
goals per shot
Dribbles
0.00
per 90
Key passes
0.61
per 90
Pass accuracy
90%
Fouls won
0.41
per 90
Tackles + interceptions
1.62
per 90
Match-by-match breakdown
| Date | Opponent | Result | G | A | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 9 | Kasımpaşa | Süper Lig | W3-1 | 77 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 |
| Oct 5 | Italy | Nations League | L3-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
| Oct 2 | Belgium | Nations League | L3-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 |
| Sep 28 | Italy | Nations League | L1-4 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 |
| Sep 25 | France | Nations League | L0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
| Sep 19 | Trabzonspor | Süper Lig | L4-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 |
Minutes played
Total minutes
Süper Lig444 (100%)Career timeline
Career stats by season
| Season | Club | Apps | G | A | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Galatasaray | Süper Lig | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0.17 | 6.75 |
| 2025/26 | Galatasaray | Süper Lig | 45 | 1 | 1 | 0.04 | 7.08 |
| 2024/25 | Galatasaray | Süper Lig | 45 | 4 | 2 | 0.13 | 7.16 |
| 2023/24 | Galatasaray | Süper Lig | 42 | 6 | 0 | 0.14 | 7.20 |
| 2022/23 | Galatasaray | Süper Lig | 33 | 3 | 3 | 0.18 | 6.99 |
| 2021/22 | Konyaspor | Süper Lig | 32 | 4 | 2 | 0.19 | 7.18 |
| 2020/21 | Konyaspor | Süper Lig | 39 | 3 | 3 | 0.15 | 7.00 |
| 2019/20 | Altay | 1. Lig | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.70 |
Career highlights
Süper Lig
2024/2025, 2023/2024, 2022/2023
1. Lig
2018/2019
Cup
2024/2025
Super Cup
2024
Spell detail
Apps
171
Goals
15
Assists
6
Minutes
13,581
By season
| 2026/27 | Süper Lig | 6 app | 1 g | 6.75 |
| 2025/26 | Süper Lig | 45 app | 1 g | 7.08 |
| 2024/25 | Süper Lig | 45 app | 4 g | 7.16 |
| 2023/24 | Süper Lig | 42 app | 6 g | 7.20 |
| 2022/23 | Süper Lig | 33 app | 3 g | 6.99 |
Goals by season
15 goals in the spell
International career
Turkiye
National-team finishes
No national-team finishes on record.
World Cup 2026
Turkiye
Turkiye's tournament →Apps
3
Minutes
266
Goals
0
Assists
0
Avg rating
7.13







